Local School Honor Rolls
Nov 04, 2012 | 1949 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Walker Valley High School

Nineth grade

All A’s

Ashley Arnwine, Kyle Baker, Morgan Beaty, Amber Bell, Andrew Birdwell, Stephanie Bowman, Bryson Bradley, Colby Brandt, Blaire Brooks, Carter Brownfield, Benjamin Bunch, Jonathan Burris, Cris Contreras Anaya, Taylor Copeland, Andrew Cresswell, Hannah Dickson, Jasmine Dillon, Laura Dodson, Kathryn Dotson, Noah Elkins, Ashlyn Flock, Amber Freeman, Matthew Fulbright, Morgan Gibby, Lindsey Gregg, Sam Griffey, Aubrey Gruber, Jacob Herd, Halle Hightower, Rachel Hood, Alecia Hunt, Dalton James, Skylar Kelley, William Kinney, Sara Lay, Sierra Ledford, Rebekah Lee, Autumn Lester, Ashlyn Lewis, Haley Lewis, Breanna Long, Audrey Lowrance, Mikayla Lumpkin, Mychaela Massengill, Rachel McDonald, Cierra McFadden, Meagan McKnight, Katherine Medley, Kameron Mehling, Kendall Mehling, Cayleigh Morrow, Jordan Nelson, Jonathon Pigg, Jared Pondell, Madison Pruett, Cade Puckett, Sunnie Reagan, Kalyn Roberts, Laura Scarbrough, Katee Shell, Yoori Shin, Olivia Snyder, Emilee Spann, Victoria Stepp, Christy Strickland, William Strike, Hannah Talley, Madyson Turner, Dajour Ware, Jessop Watts, Madelon Westfall, Alexis Williams, Sara Wilson, Carter Wine, Haylee Young and Katherine Young.

A’s and B’s

Ashley Atkin, Jennifer Ayala, Sybil Faye Barnes, Julie Bentley, Bristol Bird, Emilie Anne Blair, Kandice Brannon, Haley Brock, Ashlin Brumley, Jean Bruno, Lyric Cantrell, Blayne Carroll, Caitlin Carroll, Emily Childs, Landry Chiles, Benjamin Christian, Benjamin Clark, Jiniva Cofer, Summer Collins, Nicholas Connelly, Keaires Constant, Kaylyn Cox, Dawson Craig, Kayla Cross, Alexandrea Dannel, Robert David, Zachery Davis, Dakota Dawson, Dylan Dawson, Zachary Dehart, Jacey Edwards, Alexis Emrey, Zoe Eubank, Chelsea Farmer, Amber Filippone, William Futrell, Taylor Gallo, Alex Gill, Mikeala Goins, Jeremy Grant, Tessa Green, Autumn Greer, Makayla Hammonds, James Hardiman, Nicole Hartman, Briton Helton, Madison Hemminger, Destiny Herron, Trever Hodge, Lauren Jackson, Chelsea Johnson, Dalton Jones, Delana Jones, Joshua Jones, Jared Keller, Daija Kocenko, Alexis Lambott, Turner Lay, Sidney Lewallen, Dylan Lillard, Jasmine Long, Dylan Lowe, Michael Malbrecht, Chloe Marini, Victoria McBee, Christian McCullough, Luke McDonald, Jocelyn McGuire, Matthew Meadows, Erin Moore, Spenser Mull, Anthony Mullins, Joseph Munoz, Logan Myers, Kendall Napier, Elisha Nelson, Samuel Noble, Austin Norman, Christopher Osment, Clay Pankey, Matt Pankey, Bryce Parker, Christopher Pierce, Austin Pinkham, Joeli Poole, Jake Poulakis, Gabrielle Prince, Chelsey Pullin, Logan Rader, Rochelle Reinhard, David Richardson, Kyle Rittenhouse, Benjamin Rodriguez, Lauren Rogers, Cory Rollins, Chloe Runyon, Madison Russo, Brooklyn Samples, Miranda Sawyer, Kayley Schneck, Chase Sego, Trinity Sellers, Michael Shenberger, Christy Shepherd, Harrison Sims, Katlin Smith, Timothy Sullins, William Sutton, Jada Taylor, Andrew Towne, Alex Tweed, Princess Viloria, Shianne Vincent, Wesley Wagner, Tristan Walker, Greyson Wallace, Austin Watson, Samuel Wilson and Ethan Winsor.

10th grade

All A’s

Grace Allen, Mindi Anderson, Sadler Bartula, Rebecca Beavers, Aundrea Benton, Anna Betts, Brooke Buckner, Katelyn Bynum, Abby Campbell, Heather Carpenter, Delanei Cash, Alyssa Chancey, Madeline Church, Conner Clabough, Emily Clark, Sean Conway, Cory Cook, Kegan Cox, Kara Davidson, Callie Davis, Peyton Davis, Tyler Dilbeck, Rylea Ewing, Allyson Flock, Jacob Garner, Christian Gaston, Sarah Gibson, Morgan Goodman, Jaclyn-Mari Griffith, Darcy Grisham, Marguretta Guinn, Chase Harris, Joshua Harwood, Miranda Heifner, Megan Hemminger, Candice Hodnett, Melody Hoffman, James Howard, Mason Hunt, Chloe Isbill, McKenzie Jaynes, Jonah Jenkins, Makayla Jenkins, Nina Kerr, Hunter Kincaid, Annelise King, Dalton King, Mary Klepzig, Ira Lee, Sarah Locke, Stephanie Lopes, Abigail Mason, Andrew McAlister, Daniel McClain, Caitlyn McGriff, Rebecca Meigs, Taylor Moore, Jaime Ortiz, Shelby Prendergast, Meredyth Prugh, Noah Robinson, Vincent Rollins, Christian Rose, Jacqueline Rush, Cole Sands, Katelin Scoggins, Ryan Shank, Courtney Sherlin, Harrison Smith, Haley Snyder, Mary Still, Nathaniel Stone, Savannah Stone, Anna Summers, Kayla Thrift, Breanna Tucker, Ali Turner, Gennifer Varner, Janzen Velba, Kari Vincent, Caden Watson, Tyler Webb, Brooklyn West, Marah Whitaker, Kourtnei White, Tailore White, Mallory Wickam, Zackary Wilcox, Sydney Wilson and Garrett Woods.

A’s and B’s

Jasmine Barker, Tiffany Bean, Amber Beard, Anthony Beverly, Trevor Brantley, Jacob Broome, Nathan Brown, William Burgess, Julian Burt, Sydney Carden, Tyler Case, Emily Caylor, Jordan Caylor, Robert Chaffin, Ryan Clark, Sallie Collins, Kristen Contreras, Makayla Crabtree, Madyson Cranfield, Gabrielle Darnell, Hallie Davis, Misty Day, Peytin Delk, Lauren Delude, Cody Derrick, Ashlyn Dixson, Brennon Dupuy, Marisa Estrada, Mikayla Evans, Megan Fain, Lexi Fairbank, Berkeley Frey, Rhiannon Fuller, Infinity Gatlin, Conner Gerry, Savannah Gondek,

Margaret Goodwill, Nicholas Gunnell, Zora Hammonds, Elizabeth Harris, Sarah Harris, Kristen Hartert, Elijah Haynie, Antonio Hernandez, Peighton Jones, Yuka Kang, Reily Kennedy, Zachary King, Samuel Kitterman, Sergey Kudrich, Dallas Kuykendall, Kyle Limburg, Jacob Marler, Mary McAmis, Alison McDaniel, Hali Miller, Shaquille Mills, Carly Moore, Tia Moore, Danielle Mowery, Andrew Myers, Gabriel Nakdimen, Madison Nalefski, Brandon Panis, Fancy Parker, Alicia Raymond, Dionte Richardson, Joshua Riley, Mason Rose, Natalie Schweizer, Logan Scoggins, Tucker Sears, Noah Silver, Savanna Smalley, William Smith, Jonathan Steele, Jacob Stiles, Madeline Thomas, Steven Tipton, Jessa Turner, Robert Vanhook, Allison Ward, Abigayle Wilson and Ashley Wright.

11th grade

All A’s

Jacob Allen, James Anderson, Melanie Ball, Kamren Barnes, Halley Benavides, Katherine Bishop, Brandon Breland, Cameron Bryant, Benjamin Burton, Bailey Byers, Cassidy Calfee, Hunter Carroll, Josey Carroll, Kelsey Cate, Eryn Clark, Bailey Cortney, Lawrence Cotton, Savannah Craig, Elizabeth Davis, Kelsey Davis, Kelby Dejarnett, David Dorman, Gabrielle Farrell, Lacie Faulkner, Kelsey French, Hailey Gentry, Sydney Gibbons, Caitlyn Gobble, Sean Green, Kassey Gregg, Samuel Gregory, Jonathan Grider, Jacob Griffey, Tyrus Hamrick, Chase Herrmann, Amber Houchin, Chelsie Huckabey, Chanda Hughes, Chandler Hunt, Connor Jones, Kiersten Jones, Victoria Jones, Kayla Keefer, Jennings Kelley, Hannah Kinney, Cassandra Kraft, Cody Langford, Rachel Lawhorn, Courtney Martin, Karen Martinez, Ashleigh Mauldin, Mark McFadden, Logan Melton, Morgan Miller, Colton Morrow, Brandon Mullins, Garrett Parks, Antonio Paul, Christopher Reynolds, Zachary Rush, Jeffrey Russell, Courtney Seiter, Kayla Sims, Abigail Strickland, Leslie Stuman, Brooke Sullivan, Cody Swafford, Johnny Taylor, Savannah Taylor, Shane Terry, Evan Turner, Elijah West, Matthew Willey, Ashlyn Williams, Taryn Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Alexis Wright and Shelby Yarbrough.

A’s and B’s

Aubrey Abel, Ryan Baker, Colton Barham, Elizabeth Barnes, Kayla Beckler, Nathaniel Belcher, Jessica Brown, Michael Cantrell, Olivia Cawood, Allie Cody, Elijah Colbert, Leslie Couture, Coleman Craig, Krista Cronstedt, Clifford Dillard, Elijah Earls, Spencer Earls, Dillan Edwards, Addison Elliott, Casey Evans, Tyler Fields, Austin Fleming, Oscar Fulton, Logan Hall, Ray Hammonds, Theron Haney, Zachary Hartman, Thomas Hartz-Goiteom, Jordan Harwood, Jessie Hicks, Christian Jones, Julia Kirkland, Lukas Korn, Michael Korseska, Delaney Kralik, Natasha Krishchuk, Hannah Lawson, Jordan Leggett, Caleb Luzader, Lyndsey Macon, Blake Mason, Anthony McCarroll, Andrew McDonald, Alexander Metaxas, Levi Miller, Andrew Mims, Nathan Missinne, Garrett Moore, Kaitlyn Moore, Tiffani Moses, Kyle Newman, Ryan Nix, Hannah Oliver, Dennis Opp, Whitney Patterson, Rachel Percy, Lauren Posey, Angela Post, Hannah Ratcliff, Christian Rice, Bradley Robinson, MacKenzie Seavey, John Simmons, Adam Smith, Clayton Sneed, Kierstyn Soto, Oscar Spruill, Kaitlyn Spurgeon, Benjamin Stallings, Jared Stiles, Brittany Suits, Tayler Sutton, Kristen Templeton, Kaitlin Thomas, Carrigan Thomason, Jordyn Turner, Taylor Walker, Paige Warner, Haley Wells, Kayla West, Victoria Whitecotton, Michael Willey, Morgan Williams, Hunter Winfree, Lindsey Wingo, Christian Woodall and Chaz Worley.

12th grade

All A’s

Andrew Atkinson, Gary Bachelor, Brendon Baker, David Barnes, Mercedes Baudino, Maria Berry, Brayton Bird, Colton Boggess, Douglas Boucher, Kevin Bowers, Sara Grace Bradley, Chase Brett, Andrea Bright, Megan Bryson, John Burton, Austin Butler, Clay Butler, Kaley Carroll, Langston Carter, Jace Cheatham, Joel Childers, Loren Chiles, Sondra Combs, Mercedes Cranford, Kyle Davidson, Brandon Dupuy, Sierra Ellison, Piper Evans, Sydney Fleming, Bradley Franklin, Robert Fugate, John Glover, Catie Godfrey, Kevin Goodwin, Darbi Gould, Keith Gregg, Tyler Hall, Christen Harbison, Anna Harris, Anna Harvey, Elizabeth Hayes, Jordan Hayes, Shianne Henderson, Madraye Hightower, Kailey Holbrook, Alexander Hooper, Katelynn Keihl, Dillon Koenig, Riley Kralik, Amanda Lasher, Jordan Lee, James Locke, Hannah Long, Caleb Longley, Bailey Loseby, Lenzie Mabe, Tyler Maggard, Jared Martin, Alyssa McAlister, Madison McCann, Beth McCoy, Matthew McDonald, Janett Mendez, Destiny Morgan, Jillian Napier, Brittany Nettles, Kelly Osment, Jonathan Owens, Laura Ownby, Brittani Pederson, Linsey Pell, Makayla Phillips, Katherine Plate, Joshua Poole, Taylor Pruett, Neyland Raper, Mary Redmond, Heavenly Rodriguez, Elizabeth Roebuck, Kathryn Rollins, Joseph Sanger, Savannah Savage, Brittany Scoggins, Rachel Sheffey, Meeri Shin, Michala Shotts, Patrick Shultz, Autumn Sizemore, Franklin Snyder, Lindsey Sotuyo, Justin Spak, Caleb Stewart, Logan Suits, Erin Sullivan, Caitlin Tharp, Christian Torbett, Jacob Vincent, Eryn Walker, Garrett Wallace, Carolyn Ware, Justin Ware, Wendi Watson, Christian Whittemore, Katelin Wilds, Jill Williams, Haley Wolfe and Natalie Wright.

A’s and B’s

Autumn Akins, Stanley Allen, Aubree Anderson, Grant Barkley, Coleman Beaty, Isaac Beaty, Rebecca Benson, Emily Madison Bishop, Ciara Black, Joel Brantley, Brandon Brumlow, Madison Bynum, Rebecca Calfee, Alisha Carroll, John Cartwright, Ashley Coffey, Amanda Collins, Jessica Collins, Morgan Corum, Elizabeth Cosby, Angela Craft, Brystal Crisp, Jonathan Crittenden, Liza Dender, Hannah Dicola, Colby Dillon, Scyler Dockery, Alexandra Ejma, Zackery Ely, Christopher Epperson, John Freeman, Zachary Gallegos, Meredith Gibson, Zachary Goode, Katlynn Grisham, John Hamilton, Timothy Harness, Taylor Hayes, Logan Helton, Abigail Hensley, Abigail Howell, Colton Hysinger, Taylor Jenkins, Daphne Johnson, James Jones, Zachary Kilby, Kevin Kim, Morgan King, Chase Kiser, Shelby Lewallen, Michael Lunsford, Andrew Lyles, Kendra Martin, Lauren Martin, Leah Martin, Hunter McCaskill, Adam Meigs, Kayla Mejia, Heidi Menke, Kyler Moore, Tala Moschak, Dusten Orr, Robert Patrick, Jeremiah Payne, Jordan Pennington, Fredi Perez, Victoria Post,Carly Powell, Chase Prince, Caleb Robbins, David Robinson, Zoe Ross, John Runyon, Matthew Sanders, Austin Scott, Caitlin Seiter, Mary Shackleford, Timothy Shipman, Bristol Snider, Rebecca Sprayberry, Chelsea Stiles, Joshua Suits, Matthew Taylor, Sean Templeton, Morgan Thompson, Savannah Thompson, William Tinsley, Andrew Underwood, Jason Ware, Gloria Warui, Dylan Webb, Amber Whitener, Joshua Whitman, Corijade Williford, Samantha Wilson, Zachary Wilson and Dakota Woodcock.

Lake Forest Middle School

Sixth grade

GOLD

Malak Al-Hussieni, Dani Allison, Cheyenne Anderson, Logan Anderson, Ainsley Armstrong, Shelby Beasley, Jacob Beck, Jordyn Biscoe, Hailey Bonner, Savannah Buffington, Alexis Caldwell, Mariah Carman, Mya Cole, Madison Colgan, Cassandra Conner, Elijah Cordero, Brody Cox, Fisher Creasman, Colton Davis, Bethany Forester, Alyssa Fox, Brynna Frakes, Jacob Garrett, Kate Gwaltney, Carson Hamilton, Jared Hooker, Kaitlin Hullender, Larry Johnson, Shaw Kertesz, Reagan Kibler, Elizabeth Koger, Jared Lay, Benjamin Lee, Madelyn Lewis, Kaeli Mabe, Katherine McBride, Matthew McConnell, Jessica McCormick, Wendy Mendez, Avery Morrison, Adam Neighbors, Skylar Perry, Colbie Reed, Bailey Rogers, Payton Sowder, Allyssa Stancil, Alexis Stedman, Anna Stepp, Garrett Stone, Anna Stouffer, Madison Tennant, Vincent Vaughan, Emily White and Hope Williams.

SILVER

Brandon Adams, Taylor Anderson, Rollins Austin, Timothy Baiz, Samantha Banks, Halli Bates, Grant Belk, Savanna Bishop, Kylee Botts, Morgan Boyd, Nina Brooks, Austin Burton, Elijah Carey, Kendall Cate, Blake Caylor, Easton Clark, Allie Climer, Logan Colbaugh, Margarita Crouch, Marie Culp, Alison Cummings, Jacob Cummings, Karmann Eskridge, Dalton Fansler, Breeana Flippen, Hannah Flippen, Rachel Fowler, Amber Frady, Matthew Gable, Wesley Gaines, Zachary Gaston, Kyla Goins, Trent Goins, Noah Grady, Lyudmila Harjevskay, George Hayes, Seth Hicks, Cameron Hill, Grant Holden, Yulianny Javier, Caroline Johnson, Rachel Jones, Ryan Jones, Satina Kaylor, James Keith, Peyton Kent, Kristina Kotok, Marcus Kyle, Kahlil Lamberth, Kamille Lapinne, Taylor Lawson, Ronald Lucas, Kateryna Makydon, Mackenzie Mancini, Tailor Mangrum, Ahleeya Marshall, Emiliya Maystruck, Maddison McCracken, Carter McGowan, Destiny McHone, Gavin Miles, Savannah Mitchell, Casey Mong, Lillian Moore, Jennifer Mosley, Logan Pendergrass, Franklynn Phillips, Ryan Pokorny, Salijacee Porter, Jennah Pritchard, Jacob Prock, Edwin Reyher, Paul Riddle, Madison Roach, Courtney Roberts, Matthew Robinson, Kyndal Rolland, Curtis Rzeplinski, Teven Scott, Alex Simmons, Lacey Smith, Kameron Stevermer, Jacquelin Stiles, Anndraya Swafford, Erica Triplett, Dakota Truelove, McKenzie Truelove, Antonio Venegas, Savannah Wagner, August Waldo, Kaley Waldroup, Morgan Warner, Maylee Weber, Victoria Weldon, Lauryn West, Ashlyn Wilcoxon, Steven Williams, Haley Williams-Franklin, Lucus Wimberly and Alexus Womac.

Seventh grade

GOLD

Mellissa Abbott, Brooklyn Armstrong, Emily Blackwell, Reed Bolton, Mollie Burris, Casey Choate, Abby Crawley, William Critchfield, Olivia Dillard, Skyler Fletcher, Kevin Gentry, Meagon Guptill, Judy Hall, Emily Harris, Jamie Henderson, Francisco Hernandez, Hannah Keller, Chayse McKenzie, Emily McKinney, Sarah McMahan, Haley Millsap, Vita Pyatak, Samuel Riddle, Amber Rue, Morgan Ruth, Sarah Satterfield, Alejandro Suarez, Makenzie Tennant, Maggie Towl, Zachery Ulrich, Laney Watson, Illya Yakovenko and Jonathan York.

SILVER

Angel Anderson, Seth Arrowood, Logan Ballew, Austin Beard, Carleigh Beck, Cheyenne Bell, Destinee Beyer, Amber Boyd, Ethan Branham, Nathaniel Breidigan, Shayli Brewer, Max Brewton, Dylan Brown, Sydney Brown, Andrew Burson, Ryan Caldwell, Kaitlin Cansler, Jacob Centers, Chandlar Christenson, Tyler Collier, Alyssa Cordell, Hannah Dalton, Sarah Davis, Marino Dicola, Samantha Dotson, Collin Doty, Joshua Dove, Savannah Dunn, Zachary Elswick, Preston Favaloro, Jewelia Fox, Melody Frank, Nakoma Garrett, Ashley Gatlin, Brock Gibson, Tristan Givens, Victoria Gonzalez, Weston Graham, Cian Green, Gabriel Hewitt, Damien Hicks, Hannah Hicks, Haley Holdren, Daniel Holley, Jackson Holmes, Autumn Johnson, Sierra Johnston, Jorge Jones, Madeline Jones, Stephany Jones, Katie Krupinski, Dennis Kyslytsya, Violet Lee, Vitaliy Marchuk, Hailey McDonald, Kyle Medek, Loren Medley, Taylor Mickel, Amber Mong, Derik Montgomery, Rayven Norman, Evan Painter, Jacob Patterson, Morgan Peels, Lilly Pell, Ashley Perez, Emily Peterson, Isaiah Pickel, Kaylee Raper, Makayla Reynolds, Steven Roberts, Megan Rymer, Julia Sandryka, Alexis Sholts, Casey Shults, Nathan Sims, Emily Stamey, Jessica Stewart, Ryder Swilling, Bailey Timmons, Heath Townsend, Kelly Turner, Mollie Vogel, Marley Waldroup, Abigail Warner, Jessica Williams, Amber Wilson, Riley Wilson and Jerry Wyatt.

Eighth grade

GOLD

Taylor Aloe, Thomas Anderson, Miranda Atkins, Ashley Bagby, Kaitlyn Borton, John Brown, Cheyenne Burchfield, Hannah Calfee, Andrew Campbell, Savannah Carroll, Trevor Cartwright, Emily Colbaugh, Kealey Collins, Seth Cooper, Lillian Cross, Jordan Darnell, Savana Davis, Donovan Deeter, Justin Dixon, Paul Dralyuk, Emma Fannin, Rachel Fields, Jada Frerichs, Mikahla Gay, Conner Hamilton, Kallie Hawkins, Joshua Hill, Kyndall Hutson, Nicholas Korseska, Hannah Long, Austin Mathews, Stephen May, Halla Maynard, Amanda McKinney, Sarah Milliron, Sydney Morgan, Reagan Morrison, Madison Nolen, Britlee Ogle, Haylee Pell, Shelby Pressley, Alexa Prince, Caileb Reed, Gerald Reidenbach, Keri Rogers, Jonathan Rude, Dereck Starcher, Thaddeus Stedman, Sarah Taylor, Blaire Terrell, Jake Tolleson, Cynthia West and Braxton Wiggins.

SILVER

Lucian Allison, Christian Beavers, Joshua Blair, Michael Blose, David Bodnar, Devan Bomar, Kaorie Bondoc, Laurel Brock, Connor Browand, Caitlyn Calfee, Emily Carey, Logan Caylor, Hailey Chambers, Kaitlin Champion, Wanda Cope, Katelynn Cox, Diamond Cronan, Thalia Cruz, Morgan Denney, Katelyn Dills, William Durgin, Jacob Ellis, Amanda Evans, Daniel Fields, David Finley, Diana Fomenko, Mercedes Forgey, Tyler Haddock, Maricela Hamilton, Caleb Headrick, Jessica Higgins, Rylie Higgins, Ethan Hurley, Jacqueline Johnson, Haley Kaiser, William Kaylor, Nolan Laws, Justin Lee, Victoria Lee, Cassidy Lewis, Byron Mantooth, Diana Maystruk, Whitney McConnell, Charles McSpadden, Elizabeth Montgomery, Toby Morgan, Kelly Murphy, Jordan Myers, Ethan Parker, Kailyn Payne, Silas Pippenger, Grant Poss, Timothy Pressley, Lesli Rangel, Alina Ryabchuk, Jordan Selby, Christian Self, Kacie Sharp, Garrett Stanford, Logan Swafford, Nathan Viehman, Allison Webb, Breanna Whitener, Dylan Wilson, Seth Woods, Shelby Woods and Bailey Wright.

Hopewell Elementary School

Fourth grade

Top Honors

Brody Bishop, William Blackwell, Taylor Cannon, Chloe Davis, Kins Hooper, Ethan Jones, Shelby Kellar, AnnaBeth Muhonen, Gracie Patterson, Lake Prater, Dylan Shipton, Grace Stone, Brody Swafford and Austin Wright.

High Honors

Teresa Beck, Daniel Cartee, Mason Cobble, Daniel Denton, Karlee Duncan, Brian Hartert, Knox Hampton, Chase Hicks, Zachery Hovey, Brooklyn Hughes, Callie Ledwell, Dillon Linkous, Grace Maddox, Alex Martin, Trae McDaniel, Hayden Moore, Kaylee Ownby, Torey Overly, Callahan Tentler and Hadden Wright.

Honors

Claudia Bowling, Seth Caldwell, Jordan Davis, Holly Ellis, Bradley Fiveash, Jenifer Goins, Paige James, Harlee McCullough, Mia McNabb, Christian VanDusen, Riley VanHook, Trevor Vines and Haley Younce.

Fifth grade

Top Honors

Cooper Cavanagh, Liv Davis, Hollie Delk, haley Fox, Lauren Harwood, Ian Henry, Jenna Kraft, Nickolas Lewis, D.J. Manis, Marlee Montgomery, Aubrey Sims, Kynslei Sims, Charlie Swafford and Morgan White.

High Honors

Phallyn Anderson, Mikayla Biller, Jessikah Brown, Josiah Brown, Peyton Davis, Tyler Heil, Makenzie Hemminger, Caleb Hunter, Brooklyn Kyle, Micah Lyon, Chelsea Millard, Ellie Mills, Grace Mooney, Tre’ Morris, Blake Newsome, Chase Parris, Bryce Rapson, Malachi Simpson, Lily Starks, Adam tucker, Caleb Tucker, Jay Tyson, Reagan Wheeler, Baylee White and Isaac Vaughan.

Honors

Julia Aikman, Emily Brock, Mikey Humphres and Grace Turner.

Valley View Elementary School

Third Grade

Star honor roll

Wyatt James, Cole Ledford, Evany Park, Daniel Wilson, Zach Martini, Macie McKenzie and Noah Perez.

Honor roll

Baylee Bledsoe, Jimmy Boyd, Jace Carden, Courtney Deal, Travis Myers, B.Joe Pierce, Kayli Reagan, Haley Walter, Chance Cross, Colton Fowler, Haven Greene, Cadance Matlock, Brooke Smith and Karsee Weber.

Fourth grade

Star honor roll

Ian Frakes, Susanne Cooper, Trevor Forester, Ellie James, and Addison West.

Honor roll

Braden Beavers, Bryan Hernandez, Eric Mendenhall, Dawson Nunnery, Haidon Pugh, and Abby Shelton, Taylor Alloway, Ethan Brooks, Emily Lucas, Josie McGill, Brian Murphy, and Mary Stewart.

Fifth grade

Star honor roll

Alondra Suarez, Shiloh Parker, Lexi Stinnett, Shyla Thompson, Halee Kazy, Hanna Arrowood, and Jackson Prater.

Honor roll

Ian Holt, Hannah Deal, Hunner Peels, Jasmin Palacios, Jessica Gray, Nick Ogle, Cody Cox, and Madison Golden, Kaelyn Cartwright, Lainy Baxter, Hannah Henry, Josh McCoy, Tucker Staton, Jacob Helton, Kyra Martin, and Steven Manyak.