Ocoee Middle School Honor Roll

Posted 11/6/17

Ocoee Middle School recently released the names of the students who made honor roll lists following the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 year. GOLD HONOR ROLL • SIXTH GRADE …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Ocoee Middle School Honor Roll

Posted

Ocoee Middle School recently released the names of the students who made honor roll lists following the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 year. 

GOLD HONOR ROLL 

• SIXTH GRADE — Adaline Ayala, Haley Baker, Stevi Barnes, Ava Berghoff, Madison Bischof, Javan Bowe, Mollie Bright, Jadyn Brooks, Payton Brooks, James Canida, Chelsea Carroll, Easton Carson, Teigan Cassada, Ulises Castellanos, Maddison Chastain, Truman Coates, Ensley Collins, Destini Crabtree, Keely Cross, Katherine Davis, Jonathan DeFriese, Alexis Dunn, Skylar Elkins, Carter Ensley, Christian Fox, Christian Franz, Bennett George, Noah Green, Austin Hampton, Autumn Harner, Noah Harner, Jonas Harness, Walker Hicks, Isabelle Hoeppner, Hailey Hughes, Christopher Hutt, Jacob Jackson, Jonathan Jobe, Audrey Keenum, Elizabeth Kimsey, Jackson Knoll, Joseph Langstaff, Kaylee Littrell, Alex Loveday, Trevor Martin Duncil, Kimberly Mason, Spencer Mason, Joanna Matias Mateo, Kylee McCartney, Haley McElveen, Carson Milen, Cameron Miller, Shaily Mistry, William Molloy, Brandon Nichols, Madison Oran, Elizabeth Owens, Grayson Owens, Nevaeh Owens, Jacob Page, Deep Patel, Grace Phillips, Skylar Pirkle, Chloe Poe, Camryn Propst, Xavier Ragin, Lily Renner, Emma Sargent, Caleb Sausville, Nolan Schabell, Jacob Schalk, Dominic Senior, Erin Sisson, Kennedy Smith, Lucas Smith, Madilyn Smith, Hailey South, Kellar Stansell, Macie Starr, Keely Stephens, Savannah Stevison, Shelby Stone, Amberly Sustersic, Samuel Taylor, Kimsey Turner, Alan Velasquez-Samayoa, James Walker, Steven Wallace, Austin Ward, Sloane Watson, Audrey Webb, Maxwell Webb, William Wheeler, Emma Wilds, Cutter Womack and Halea Wooten.

• SEVENTH GRADE — Ana Achata, Abigail Allen, Monika Andrews, Ruby Anziano, Honesty Ayers, Jaxon Beard, Issac Blackwell, Bethanie Bodle, Caiden Botts, Hannah Burroughs, Brett Campbell, Cara Campbell, Ian Carlson, Madison Clark, Sarah Clark, Emily Cleveland, Charlene Coleman, Nicholas Cottone, Emma Cox, Liy Crews-Rogers, Payton DeBusk, Gabriel Dill, Olivia Duncan, Dawson Durrett, Raeley Farmer, Paige Feagins, Nathan Figueroa Sierra, Owen Forrester, Jessica Fought, Spencer Foutz, Gracey Garner, Autumn Gilley, Blake Gladden, Callie Gobble, Jacob Graham, Carabeth Grimes, Kera Hamilton, Riley Hayden, Cassandra Hicks, Kara Holmes, Ella Hooper, Jimmie Howard, Kaitlyn Hulvey, Alex Hyder, Lauryn Jett, Jailyn Johnson, Aimee Jordan, Anna Jordan, Julia King, Ian Kinsey, Abigail Kish, Cameron Knott, Kyler Lashlee Wilson, James Logan, Jeremiah Lowe, Braden Malone, Ryder Martin, Priscilla McGuire, Bailey McReynolds, Keller Melton, William Middleton, Brady Montgomery, Brooke Mooneyham, Isaac Morgan, Emily Newman, Aiden Olinger, Kyndal Parker, Jacob Percy, Brody Perry, Gabriel Perry, Jarred Poe, Jason Rahal, Kyndall Randolph, Reagan Rapson, Elaina Rasaphouthone, Rebecca Ratcliff, Baylee Robenolt, Graci Rockholt, Taylor Rose, Angelia Rouser, Lillian Royse, Kyra Sandlin, Jadyn Seigle, Griffin Smith, Jack Smith, Kimberly Smith, Linda Steingrube, Lauren Tabor, Aiden Teeters, Hannah Watson, Alivia Weeks, Christian Wilds, Conner Wilkins, Hayden Willard, Braden Wingfield, Bridgette Withrow, William Woods and Lydia Wright.

• EIGHTH GRADE — Katelyln Anziano, Jackson Arthur, Annika Barnes, Kent Berger, Addason Biller, Nicholas Black, Adelynne Bot, Jacob Brennan, Gracie Brooks, Makayla Brooks, Riley Browand, Abigail Browning, Maggie Buckner, David Bullington, Haley Cabrera, Maria Camacho-Ordaz, Hannah Carlton, Matthew Carr, Benjamin Carroll, Alexandra Cartee, Ginger Ceballos, Kaleigh Clements, Abigale Coppings, Caiden Cross, Ella Curry, Emerald Curry, Aidan Davis, Camren Davis, Hannah Davis, Heath Davis, Lucas Dill, Hunter Duggins, Abigail Ellis, Sydney Ellis, Joshua Galloway, Katherine Garren, Aiden Gibson, Alexander Goforth, Rayna Grady, Samuel Gregory, Abigail Hancock, Cole Harbison, William Harden, Hunter Hayden, Emily Henderson, Alyssa Higgins, Cathena Hightshoe, Emma Hitch, Alexander Hoffman, Lilliana Holland, Elizabeth Hooker, Alexis Hooper, Spencer Jackson, Kaelyn Johnson, Andrew Johnston, Hailey Jones, Olivia Judd, Sean Keenan, Wyatt Kier, Kelsey King, Abigail Lawson, Hailey Leslie, Bo LOnas, Jesus Lopez, Brandin Loyless, Daphne Lyon, Sidney Marek, William Marler, Hugo Martinez Rodrigues,  Aaron Matthews, Zebulon McKnight, Hailey Miller, Kali Mingie, Isabella Morgan, Evan Nope, Jaicy Olivas, Shelby Palmer, Kyler Parris, Marissa Patel, Chloe Pease, Nathan Pell, Kennedy Pickel, Emily Porter, Peyton Ratcliff, Markus Rich, Jason Sanchez, Seth Sausville, Jackson Scarbrough, Madison Shean, Holly Shimmel, Kyra Sims, Addison Smith, Madison Smith, Mary Smith, Trinity Smith, Kaitlyn South, Kaeli Standridge, Terranie Stinnett, Riley Stoker, Luchen Strickland, Haley Swafford, Hailey Tabor, Bennett Taylor, Rachel Turner, Kain Vail, Katelyn Vincent, Abby Walker, Ethan West, Joshua Whitaker, Kayleigh Worley and Abigail Young.

SILVER HONOR ROLL 

• SIXTH GRADE — Zyhrina Acebedo, Derrik Aikman, Draven Alcala, Emily Anderson, Jacob Arntz, Knox Arthur, Isabella Asbury, Kaitlyn Bailey, Bryan Bain, Brandon Baker, Alyssa Ballinger, Garrison Bess, Candice Bird, Hayden Birdwell, Jordon Bivens, Hannah Blankenship, Elizabeth bomboy, Noah Bos, Willie Brice, Chloe Burton, Rylee Cain, Emily Canseco, Hunter Chapman, Sara Clark, Analiza Conner, Keller Cook, Sidney Cross, Calvin Debord, Malia Delk, McKenna Denton, Dru Dover, Taylor Earls, Ashton Espinoza, Juleah Falkowski, Melanie Fentress, Leah Finnell, Noah Frazier, Andrew Glasser, Hannah Goins, Cash Goode, Bryson Goss, Braden Greear, Abigail Greene, Tionna Griffin, Tommy Gruber, Brenden guffey, Isabella Guyton, Mackenzie Hannah-Simpson, Ezediel Harden, McKenzie Hargis, Braden Hargraves, Luke Hawkins, Chloe Heron, Micah Hicks, Reid Hobbs, Parker Hocutt, Taylee Hoover, Abby Houser, Judah Howell, Kaylee Humphries, William Jenkins, Isabella Johnson, Lucas Johnson, Ernest Jones, Noah Jones, William Jones, Sharon Kaylor, Alex Keller, Mark Kesley, Ethan King, Caitlyn Kirkpatrick, Gracelynn Lowe, Jaxon Maddux, Nathan Manning, Ester Matev, Brookllyn Mayes, Aaron McCroskey, Lexi McKenzie, Flint Morey, Kaden Morrow, Jeremiah Myers, Carter Norris, Nicholas Ochoa, Isaac Pardue, Brayden Pennell, Sabrina Perez Pizano, Eugene Peterson, Aiden Phelps, Conner Phillips, Hunter Pickering, Ashllyn Pierce, Cambree Prueitt, Parker Ratcliff, Jacob Rich, Mia Rios-Maciel, Katelyn Roan, Jonathan Rodas, Antiona Rodriguez, Alyssa Rogers, Layla Rogers, Ruby Samaniego, Thomas Sampson, Maddisen Santos, Abigail Seaborn, Breyden Sears, Mikah Shields, Emaly Shoemate, Jonathan Silvenis, Kylie Skipper, Braxton Smith, Hayden Smith, Ross Spencer, Kailani Stringer, Ashlyn Stuman, Brayden Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Mason Thompson, Eli Wallace, Calwyn-Boyd Watson, Aislyn Welch, Nyziah Whaley, Preston Whitaker, Ethan Wilds, Isabelle Williams, Riley Williams, Christian Wilson, Hudson Yoder  and Diamond Young.

• SEVENTH GRADE — Christian Acevedo, Ashlely Adams, Consuelo Aguilar, James Arrowood, Leyla Asik, Selim Asik, Leila Babb, William Bailey, Pierce Ballinger, Emma Bates, Jessica Belk, Kaylee Beyer, Hannah Bird, Noah Birdwell, Eliza Brafford, Morgan Burris, Shelby Caldwell, Bayleigh Campbell, Caleb Casteel, Alexander Castillo, Ciara Chestang, Silas Coffey, Ashley Corzo Perez, Elijah Cranfield, Conner Cross, Ben Crox, Braden Crumley, Connor Crumley, Lillian Crumley, Micheal Culver, Madeline Davis, Carlita Denton, Elijah Denton, Christian Dillon, William Dixon, Jessica Edgemon, Makayla Elmore, Emma England, Benjamin Falcone, Michael Fitz, Kaitlyn Glover, Madison Godfrey, Mallory Goins, Larissa Gonet, Ethan Gorrod, Olivia Greene, Charles Hains, Grant Haney, Brilee Harris, Malory Hiefnar, Layla Higgins, Dawson Holbrook, Macayla Howard, Naysa Janney, Madeline Jenkins, Connor Jones, Kaden Kelley, Bailey Lange, Connor Lewis, John Lewis, Brie Lonas, Alexandria Maples, Deborah Martin, Addison Maupin, Kaye McConnell, Landon McGee, Emilyn McManus Dycus, Nahni Medrano, Kaylee Melton, Sara Mendoza, Shavine Mills, Levi Moore, Gavin Neese, Kiarra Nicholes, Koral Niehaus, Bethanyk Ostheim, Madison Parris, Dustin Perez-Perez, Elliot Phillips, Lydia Price, Caden Rahamut, Kaylie Riley, Sasha Roberts, Jonathan Sanchez, Bruce Selvage, Emma Shubert, Lana Shubert, Collin Smith, Hannah Snyder, Madison Stansberry, Katie Suits, Robert Tanksley, Maggie Tart, Gunner Taylor, Matthew Thompson, Matthias Valdivieso, Enrico Ventura, Trevor Walker, Ethan Waller, Laauren Webb, Matthew Whisman, Hunter White, Kaylee Williams, Christina Withrow, Hope Withrow, Logan Withrow and Riley Wooten.

• EIGHTH GRADE — Katelyn Anziano, Jhada Bates, Justin Bates, Colton Berghoff, Madison Bobo, Destinie Bowman, Joshua Bramlett, Ainsley Brokish, Ashley Brown, Rachel Buckner, Alexander Calfee, Becca Calfee, Gabriel Campbell, Trenton Cantrell, Mary Carson, Cloie Chastain, Farrah Cooke, Ashlyn Copeland, Ashlan Crittenden, Jeffery Crumley, Madison Curtis, Jesse Daugherty, Cayce Davis, Lillian Davis, Tristan DeFriese, Isabella Dotson, Nadia Dotson-Silvers, Abbey Dover, Lilly Duke, Miriam Eachus, Hunter Ellis, Zachary Frady, Chandler Frazier, Parker George, Destiny Gibson, Addyson Girard, Shelby Gossett, Ethan Greenway, Madison Hall, Lillyan Harciaga, Leah Hargis, Jenni Hayes, Raul Hernandez, Archibald Herring, Winston Hicks, Xavier Hicks, Gaven Higgins, Abbey Hill, Lindsey Hughes, Lauren Hulsey, Spencer Ingram, Abby Jackson, Alicze Janney, Aidan Jenkins, Jack Kibler, Makayla Kidd, Cameron Lamb, Ryan Lay, Emily Ledford, Makayla Ledford, Hudson Leko, Dakota Lewis, Genesis Lowe, Jayia Lowe, Lily Maddux, Myles Mann, David Matev, Alexis May, Jaxson McGowan, Kevin Mendez, Olivia Mendoza, Rachel Merriman, Rachel Miller, Hunter Mitchell, Ezequiel Molina, John Moore, Zoe Moore, Jaxson Munck, Aubrey Neidich, Luke Neighbors, Brittney Nelson, Sierra Newberry, Kaden Newbert, Tucker Nicholson, Maksim Pohrebnyy, Robert Pyrlik, Addison Robinson, Michael Robinson, Axel Rupiza, Hannah Salmond, Ryan Sandlin, Caroline Saunders, Richard Sewell, Cassidy Shope, Stephanie Simpson, Caitlyn Stewart, Colin Stewart, Jaylen Stewart, Myrakle Strickland, Abigail Switter, Jordan Taylor, Alixandra Teasley, Coleton Terry, Austin Thomas, Tatyana Thompson, Emma Timmerman, Luke Trueblood, Bailey Tucker, Jaylee Walker, Brody Ware, Jasmine Ware, Hayley Watson, Hunter West, Savannah Westberry, Elijah Wilds, Katherine Wilson, Lily Wilson, Cole Winsor, Trevor Wyllie, Seth Yarber and April Zaragoza.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE