On Tap 2-14

Posted 2/14/18

Wednesday, Feb. 14BASKETBALLCleveland State at Walters State, 7:30District 5-AAA TournamentNo. 6 vs. No. 7 gamesat Walker ValleyOoltewah vs. Soddy-Daisy (G), 6Ooltewah vs. Soddy-Daisy (B), …

This item is available in full to subscribers

On Tap 2-14

Posted

Wednesday, Feb. 14

BASKETBALL

Cleveland State at Walters State, 7:30

District 5-AAA Tournament

No. 6 vs. No. 7 games

at Walker Valley

Ooltewah vs. Soddy-Daisy (G), 6

Ooltewah vs. Soddy-Daisy (B), 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at McMinn County HS

No. 3 Sequoyah vs. No. 6 Loudon (G), 6

No. 3 Sequoyah vs. No. 6 Polk County (B), 7:30

LACROSSE

Point (Ga.) at Lee, 4

Thursday, Feb. 15

BASEBALL

Lee at Albany State (Ga.), 4

BASKETBALL

Alabama-Huntsville at Lee, 6

Calvary Baptist at TCPS, 6

District 5-AAA Tournament

at Walker Valley

Ooltewah/SD winner vs.  No. 3 Cleveland (G), 6

Ooltewah/SD winner vs. No. 3 Walker Valley (B), 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at McMinn County HS

No. 4 Sweetwater vs. No. 5 Polk County (G), 6

No. 4 Meigs County vs. No. 5 Loudon (B), 7:30

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditional State Tournament, Franklin

Friday, Feb. 16

BASEBALL

Lee at Florida Southern, 6

BASKETBALL

District 5-AAA Tournament

No. 4 vs. No. 5 games

at Walker Valley

McMinn County vs. Walker Valley (G), 6

McMinn County vs. Bradley Central (B), 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at McMinn County HS

No. 1 McMinn Central vs. Sweetwater/Polk winner (G), TBA

No. 1 McMinn Central vs. Meigs/Loudon winner (B), TBA

No. 2 Meigs County vs. Sequoyah/Loudon winner (G), TBA

No. 2 Sweetwater vs. Sequoyah/Polk winner (B), TBA

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditional State Tournament, Franklin

Saturday, Feb. 17

BASEBALL

Vincennes (Ind.) at Cleveland State (DH), noon

Lee at Florida Southern (DH), 1

BASKETBALL

Lee at Delta State (Miss.), 3

Roane State at Cleveland State, 4

District 5-AAA Tournament

Semifinals

at Walker Valley

No. 1 Bradley Central vs. McMinn/WV winner, 3

No. 1 Cleveland vs. McMinn/Bradley winner, 4:30

No. 2 East Hamilton vs. Thursday winner, 6

No. 2 East Hamilton vs. Thursday winner, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at McMinn County HS

Pairings and times, TBA

LACROSSE

Lee at Erskine (S.C.), 3

SOFTBALL

GSC Opening Weekend Festival

Montgomery, Ala.

Lee vs. Christian Brothers, 1

Lee vs. Alabama-Huntsville, 3:30

WRESTLING

TSSAA State Traditional State Tournament, Franklin

Sunday, Feb. 18

BASEBALL

Vincennes (Ind.) at Cleveland State, noon

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at West Ga. Tech (DH), 1

GSC Opening Weekend Festival

Montgomery, Ala.

Lee vs. Montevallo (Ala.), 1

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE