Prep Standings 2-16

Posted 2/15/20

High SchoolGirls BasketballDistrict 5-AAATeam District OverallBradley Central 12-0 23-3Cleveland 9-3 19-10East Hamilton 9-3 17-11McMinn County 6-6 12-13Walker Valley 4-8 9-18Soddy-Daisy 2-10 …

This item is available in full to subscribers

Prep Standings 2-16

Posted

High School
Girls Basketball
District 5-AAA
Team District Overall
Bradley Central 12-0 23-3
Cleveland 9-3 19-10
East Hamilton 9-3 17-11
McMinn County 6-6 12-13
Walker Valley 4-8 9-18
Soddy-Daisy 2-10 8-18
Ooltewah 0-12 4-18
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Bradley Central 66, Soddy-Daisy 24
Cleveland 54, Oak Ridge 40
McMinn County 53, Meigs County 43
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Maryville 62, Cleveland 60
Thursday, Feb. 13
East Hamilton 63, Oak Ridge 61
Ooltewah 46, Hixson 41
Friday, Feb. 14
Cleveland 59, Walker Valley 48
Sale Creek 35, Soddy-Daisy 33
CGLA at Ooltewah, n/a
Wednesday, Feb. 19
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
No. 6 Soddy-Daisy vs. No. 7 Ooltewah, 6
Thursday, Feb. 20
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
SD/Ooltewah winner vs. No. 3 East Hamilton, 6
Friday, Feb. 21
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
No. 4 McMinn County vs. No. 5 Walker Valley, 6
Saturday, Feb. 22
District 5-AAA Tournament
Semifinals
At Walker Valley HS
McMinn/WV winner vs. No. 1 Bradley Central, 3
SD/Ooltewah/EH winner vs. No. 2 Cleveland, 6
Monday, Feb. 24
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
Third-place game, 6
Championship Game, 7:30
Boys Basketball
District 5-AAA
Team District Overall
Cleveland 12-0 28-0
Bradley Central 10-2 19-5
McMinn County 6-6 16-9
Walker Valley 6-6 17-10
East Hamilton 6-6 12-13
Ooltewah 2-10 13-16
Soddy-Daisy 0-12 8-18
Monday, Feb. 10
Ooltewah 58, East Ridge 44
Tuesday, Feb. 11
Bradley Central 66, Soddy-Daisy 50
Cleveland 65, Oak Ridge 51
McMinn County 80, Meigs County 44
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Cleveland 62, Maryville 60
Thursday, Feb. 13
Oak Ridge 72, East Hamilton 67
Ooltewah 54, Hixson 52
Soddy-Daisy 58, Signal Mountain 51
Friday, Feb. 14
Cleveland 68, Walker Valley 63
Soddy-Daisy 74, Sale Creek 35
Wednesday, Feb. 19
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
No. 7 Soddy-Daisy vs. No. 6 Ooltewah, 7:30
Thursday, Feb. 20
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
SD/Ooltewah winner vs. No. 3 McMinn County, 7:30
Friday, Feb. 21
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
No. 5 East Hamilton vs. No. 4 Walker Valley, 7:30
Saturday, Feb. 22
District 5-AAA Tournament
Semifinals
At Walker Valley HS
EH/WV winner vs. No. 1 Cleveland, 4:30
SD/Ooltewah/McMinn winner vs. No. 2 Bradley Central, 7:30
Tuesday, Feb. 25
District 5-AAA Tournament
At Walker Valley HS
Third-place game, 6
Championship Game, 7:30

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE