Walker Valley High School Honor Roll

Posted 11/19/17

Walker Valley High School

Honor Roll

This item is available in full to subscribers

Walker Valley High School Honor Roll

Posted

Walker Valley High School has released its honor roll lists following the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 year. 

GOLD HONOR ROLL (All A’s)

9th Grade:

Gwenevera F. Acebedo

Joseph C. Adams

Ashlynn F. Akiona

Samuel W. Bain

William P. Blackwell

Myrandia K. Blair

Olivia G. Brady

Avery F. Brokish

Jasia D. Brooks

Kennedy A. Bush

Christopher D. Cartee

Jeffery L. Casteel

Hallie P. Chaney

Emma C. Clarey

Stephen W. Clark

Bailee E. Coleman

Rachael A. Corley

Raymond J. Cox

Carson L. Craig

Ty K. Culberson

Madison B. Davis

Samantha J. Dean

McKenzie S. Decker

Eli D. Duncan

Grant M. Durrett

Ayden K. Eaton

Trace R. Eaton

Alexandra G. Elkins

Holly L. Ellis

Alexandria L. Geren

Ryleigh M. Green

Taylor O. Guyton

Zoe G. Harden

Maggie J. Harness

Shelby L. Harper

Christian A. Hayden

Sariah L. Herring

Jasmine N. Hoeppner

Zachary R. Hovey

Abbagaile C. Huddleston

Katie M. Hutt

Madison D. Jaynes

Robert J. Jenkins

Chloe H. Jones

Chloe L. Jones

Sydney Judd

Shelby A. Keller

Kathryn R. Kibler

Hannah J. Knappen

Jessica Kudrich

Jessica L. Landberg

Parker R. Lenderman

Jenna M. Lorenz

Tyler L. Luster

Jadra D. Martinez Rodriguez

Nelya V. Marushka

Melody A. McRee

William S. McReynolds

Madison G. Milen

Neylan D. O'Daniel

Elijah G. Peace

Wyatt D. Robinson

Megan P. Salazar

Taylor R. Schneider

Benjamin D. Smith

Connor M. Solsbee

Sidney A. Starr

Briar S. Strickland

Brody G. Swafford

Noah E. Thornton

William P. Tillotson

Carli E. Todd

Jacob E. Vargas

Victoria L. Walker

Wiley A. West

Jonah B. Wetsel

Austin Z. Wright

Esteban A. Zalduondo

10th Grade:

Ashlie R. Anderson

Annagrace X. Asbury

Jolene E. Ballew

Mariliis V. Bateman

Samuel T. Belau

Reid K. Berger

Makayla R. Biller

Michaela A. Boggess

Kelsey J. Brotherton

Travis A. Brotherton

Jessikiah W. Brown

Taylor L. Bryant

Blake W. Campbell

Kailee M. Carrick

Kellar B. Carson

Jacob L. Clayton

Kendrick D. Cox

Mason A. Cross

David K. Dansby

Emily P. Davis

Peyton N. Davis

Caleb M. Day

Conner W. Fay

Olivia C. Forrester

Rebekah A. Franklin

Noah A. Gann-Fortson

Caleb W. Gentry

Connor C. Goins

Rachel E. Green

Lylia J. Guffey

Chandler P. Guyton

Kole D. Hall

Kaylynn N. Hamby

Hubert J. Hardin

Delaney M. Harris

Lauren C. Harwood

Ian R. Henry

Marisa Henson

Rebecca G. Henson

Samuel P. Hood

Shelby A. Hoogenboom

Gitasuk A. Jur

Jenna M. Kraft

Lauren L. Lacar

Amanda I. Lawson

Halie M. Lindeman

Micah E. Lyon

Alexis M. Marek

Mckenna A. McCall

Jadalyn R. McCulloch

Andrew L. McLemore

Lydia E. Mitchell

Connor R. Mosburg

Michael J. Moultrie

Ashton A. Musselwhite

Bailey N. Nelson

Sebastian B. Nichols

E'lana L. Parnell

Chase L. Parris

Quentin L. Powell

Natalie P. Pruitt

April E. Richmond

Tasia J. Roberts

Emma N. Rodgers

Olivia G. Runion

John C. Seavey

Makaylah B. Shoemate

Adri E. Silva

Jadon P. Silva

Morgan K. Silver

Kynslei C. Sims

Jacob R. Smith

Charlton J. Swafford

Alyssa B. Taylor

Madelyn G. Teague

Maggie G. Thompson

Mary E. Townzen

Adam C. Tucker

Sarah G. Turner

Jessica M. White

Morgan E. White

Madelyn P. Whitley

Hallie M. Wielfaert

Taylor C. Willhoit

Garrett R. Winsor

Zachary D. Wisti

Carly A. Yarber

11th Grade:

Allison G. Adams

Charles W. Baker

Leslie M. Baker

Cassidy B. Balkom

Michaela J. Barnes

Mikayla S. Beasley

Alexis D. Beck

Alyssa R. Beck

Jordyn M. Biscoe

Eric J. Brehen

Lauren B. Brownfield

Dylan C. Calfee

David A. Carroll

Lillian A. Cooper

Lindsey H. Crowe

Clinton M. II Davis

James W. Dean

Daniel N. Dorman

Chloe E. Downes

Kelsey J. Drumright

Jackson S. Essenburg

Emma C. Firestone

Nathan E. Fowler

Sophia K. Fugate

Madelyn B. Gentry

Madison A. Gobble

Hunter K. Godfrey

Yesenia A. Gomez Cinto

Brittney M. Guffey

Alexis M. Haney

Kendall D. Harris

Hannah R. Hawkins

Grant A. Holden

Kaylee A. Hughes

Daniel T. Hunt

Anna G. Jackson

John C. Klepzig

Haley N. Klutts

Stephanie M. Krause

James A. Landberg

Chase H. Lawson

Jada A. Ledgister

Anna M. Long

Andrew C. Lowe

Gabriel C. Mann

Pamela G. McAlister

Jaden L. McCullough

Evie G. Medley

Lexi M. Miller

Evan C. Mitchell

Beau C. Neidich

Jordan T. Nelson

Macy R. Nipper

Brenden P. O'Boyle

Nathan J. Ownby

Kaylee E. Parkison

Miraina A. Patel

Andrew D. Payne

Ashley S. Raney

Lauryn E. Roby

Mitchell R. Rodriguez

Michael S. Rogers

Karmen J. Sanders

Megan A. Shean

Hannah K. Singleton

Chloe A. Smith

Kylie E. Squires

Jonathan D. Sullins

Esther J. Teeuwen

Kathryn E. Thompson

Vanessa N. Thornton

Chandler J. Tourigny

Claire M. Townsend

Chelsea M. Villar

Lucas C. Wallace

Virginia Willis

12th Grade:

Brandon R. Akiona

Jordan A. Allen

Emily H. Anderson

Luke A. Arntz

Ellen M. Arrendale

Emma L. Baggerly

Olivia K. Bandy

Lillian G. Barber

Cameron N. Blackmore

Madeline J. Brooks

Nathan L. Brown

Sheena N. Brown

Carly E. Buckner

Jenna Cate C. Buckner

Caden T. Byers

David E. Cameron

Matthew W. Campbell

Natalie J. Church

Macey L. Clark

Jeffrey A. Cofer

Marina F. Coleman

Hailey R. Coppings

Annmarie E. Creech

Alexander T. Cresswell

Colby C. Crowder

Bailey J. Crumley

Taylor O. Daugherty

Alexis A. DeHart

Haley E. Dillard

Taylor A. Ellis

Jordan A. Fox

Hannah R. Franklin

Ashtyn L. Frazier

Lindsey P. Frederick

Joelee R. Fugate

Allison E. Garner

Caleb J. Grannan

Samuel D. Gruber

Bryar R. Hambright

Emma G. Harbison

Emalee G. Henson

Abigail S. Herron

Taylor N. Holcomb

Sarah J. Hood

Haley B. Howard

Cameron N. Hutt

Bridgette D. Jaskowski

Jared P. Johnston

Aubree M. Jones

Elizabeth K. Jones

Haley E. Jones

Julian S. Jones

Gitapun J. Jur

Rachel N. Keenan

Madison P. Kellerman

Tyler W. King

Mercedez I. King-Chestang

Anna C. Klepzig

Emily M. Lance

Rachel A. Lauterbach

Caleb G. Lawhon

John R. Lee

Aly G. Lemons

Keaton E. Lloyd

Emily N. Locke

Caitlyn G. Logan

Caroline E. Logan

Emily N. Marr

Frances A. Martin

Brittany P. Mathews

Destany G. Maxwell

Samuel A. McDonald

Marcela E. Minay

Karis A. Mitchell

Hannah G. Moore

Tyler J. Morris

Tyler P. Morris

Sarah B. Moultrie

Bailey J. Mullett

Gatlyn E. Myers

Jasmine Q. Ngo

Hayden R. Nicholson

Angel J. Ortiz

Haley N. Parks

Kailee M. Parris

Lauren G. Pate

Kyra E. Petty

Charles W. Pope

Jeremy S. Pope

Araia M. Prince

Taylor Ramezanipour

Bailey R. Scarborough

Hannah E. Scarbrough

Trinity C. Scott

Hunter R. Shamblin

Ian T. Shaw

Alexandria L. Smith

Harmony S. Snyder

Brandon T. Solsbee

Kaitlyn P. Spence

Logan S. Spence

William L. Starks

Christian B. Swafford

Savannah G. Szpur

Brittany M. Tankersley

Kennedy D. Timmerman

Hunter B. Tinsley

Erica J. Tuttle

Alayna M. Tweed

Whitney M. Weathers

Jessalee C. West

Madison R. Williams

Jonathon C. Womble

Hayden G. Word

Miranda P. Young

BLUE HONOR ROLL (A's & B's)

9th Grade:

Daniel C. Akins

Edwin J. Alvarado

Luke H. Anziano

Lauren O. Baker

Georgia P. Bates

Haley D. Beatty

Michele L. Benson

Emma A. Bentley

David B. Bishop

Blake M. Bodle

Emmaline C. Boring

David M. Bradford

Charles D. Bradley

McKenzie L. Brewer

Faith E. Brown

Jacob Brown

Lawson M. Brown

Elijah A. Bryant

Isaac D. Buck

Kaleb N. Bunton

Jacob T. Burns

Ryan H. Campbell

Cailey M. Carter

Ethan S. Cavanaugh

Thomas L. Chapman

Tiffany Chavez

Paul M. Cobble

Dylan M. Cole

Coral M. Collins

Burnett B. Connell

Willow M. Cortes

Aaron E. Crackel

Kaylee A. Crackel

Destiny L. Crawley

Brian T. Criddle

Rylie M. Crisp

Maria C. Cruz Amor

Emma K. Cummings

Jaden I. Curtis

Geoffrey S. Curvin

Alexander K. Davis

Jackson S. Davis

Jordan N. Davis

Layla C. Davis

Taylor A. Denniston

Daniel R. Denton

Dutsch P. Dorman

Scarlett M. Dotson

Summer M. Douglas

William B. Dunnahoo

Lily S. Edgemon

Samuel W. Elliston

Hayley C. England

Madison O. England

Anesa J. Erickson

Benjamin L. Essenburg

Ashley G. Eulo

Ross C. Fairbanks

Antonio Franco Flores

Brysen N. Freeman

Mikayla E. Gale

Yovani F. Garcia

Macy G. Gibson

Reid P. Gibson

Rebecca E. Godbee

Anthony G. Goins

Michelle A. Gomez

Corbin T. Grannan

Kendall M. Hall

Lukas J. Hall

Maria G. Harmon

Riley D. Harper

Arianna L. Heil

John E. Henry

Andrew C. Hicks

Gracie R. Hixson

Bryce A. Hoover

David N. Houghton

Adrianna M. Hunt

Kathleen M. Ito

Jacob R. Jarnagin

Caiden F. Jenkins

Dyllan M. Jenkins

Charles M. Jett

Gregory H. Jordan

Brooke L. Kilgore

Austin J. King

Ethan G. Kinsey

Mason A. Kuykendall

Colt S. Lamb

Khaylyn A. Litts

Hannah G. Long

Madison M. Maggard

Jocelyn D. Marthaler

Alexander S. Martin

Justice C. Mason

Jezaree' A. McCulloch

Mia G. McNabb

Chandler B. Miles

Adam N. Miller

Chandler R. Miller

Lily Ann M. Mills

Hayden L. Moore

Kassidy P. Morgan

Thomas J. Morgan

Daniel G. Myers

Karter C. Myers

Colby J. Newberry

Skyler J. Newberry

Torey A. Overly

Kaylee M. Ownby

Nakota A. Panther

Alexandria R. Parnell

Rachel N. Peterson

Austin J. Petitt

Caleb J. Pierce

Emma A. Pinney

Anthony L. Potter

Jackson T. Powell

Haley J. Propst

Landon G. Pryor

David A. Ramirez

Katlyn E. Raper

Lillian R. Rice

Marc S. Rogers

Kangel J. Sabany

Joshua T. Satterfield

Madison M. Sherlin

Zacchaeus C. Shoemate

Madden D. Snyder

Chase Stedman

Braden L. Stillwell

Grace V. Stone

Lauryn J. Swiger

Ayden B. Tankersley

Jeffery X. Thompson

Samantha G. Thompson

Sara Ukani

Christian D. VanDusen

Riley C. Vanhook

Trevor D. Vines

Brandon M. Walker

Samantha M. Waller

Omarian Ware

Jiana D. Weathersby

Makenzie N. White

Jessica R. Williams

Kaitlyn D. Wright

10th Grade:

Brandi N. Adams

Jackson R. Anderson

Thomas H. III Arrendale

Emily G. Bean

Madalynn E. Blair

Sydney R. Brady

Griffin W. Broome

Ashley M. Burnette

Graciella L. Choate

Cynthia C. Choplin

Lily C. Churlik

Samuel J. Cline

T-Mari U. Constant

Jacob H. Cross

Alison M. Davis

Rachel C. Delgado

Hollie C. Delk

Brianna J. DeVane

Isabella R. DiBernardo

Alison O. Dill

Barton W. Dixon

Joshua D. Douden

Skyler C. Drake

Ryann E. Duggan

Grayson P. England

Jenna E. Estrada

Davin B. Flowers

Lance D. Frazier

Sophie Frederick

Carissa D. Frost

Anna E. Garner

Nolan H. Gibson

Michael T. Gober

Jaxon D. Godsey

Julianna N. Grimes

Anneliesse M. Haddock

David J. Hargraves

Roderic L. Harris

Tyler A. Heil

Kolby L. Holcomb

Zachary R. Holder

Jerrica M. Howard

Katelyn M. Howell

William G. Hutchins

MaKayla A. Jenkins

Kylee J. Johnson

Madison E. Johnson

Russell R. Jones

Titus S. Keppel

Alex T. King

Samuel J. Lauterbach

Sydney C. Lawson

Julianna F. Likens

Kelsey N. Mabry

Rachel A. Marler

Brandon D. Massey

Kylie A. McGrath

Emerson B. McKenzie

Kennedy I. McNabb

Dawson B. Morrow

Logan C. Mullins

Annabel J. Patrick

Katherine T. Pennell

Alexis N. Perez

Allyson J. Pope

Bryce K. Rapson

Samuel R. Reeves

Arizona N. Reyes

Rebecca L. Robosson

Connor J. Rollins

Ana M. San Martin

Corbett A. Sands

Trapper D. Shamblin

Gage L. Smith

Carissa L. Snead

Lelia E. Starks

Abigail F. Stewart

Samuel H. Sullins

Emilee K. Thomas

Caleb S. Tucker

Courtney Q. Walker

Tyler A. Walsh

Briana M. Wescott

Bella G. Wills

Margaret M. Woodfin

Jacob M. Wright

11th Grade:

Madison A. Armstrong

Riley M. Arp

Alexander R. Atkinson

Carlee M. Bain

Marshall B. Baker

Cody J. Ball

Cassidy M. Blackwell

Christian M. Blair

Jeremiah I. Blair

Gracie S. Blankenship

Vallerie N. Bones

Walter A. II Bowers

Jack T. Browand

Rory M. Brown

Lucas A. Bryant

Karley K. Buckner

Joseph C. Bunton

Robert J. Burkey

Payten L. Burrow

Brandon C. Cabrera

Coby H. Caldwell

Isaac F. Camp

Olivia G. Cantrell

Dylan T. Carlson

Hannah O. Carroll

Christopher I. Carson

Charles A. Choplin

Bryan E. Collins

Tiffanie C. Cretors

Katelyn A. Criddle

Olivia R. Cummings

Andrew T. Curtis

Abigail M. Davis

Brittney D. Dilbeck

Nathan S. Douden

Alexander D. Duke

Sydney R. Everett

Jacob M. Farris

Gracie E. Fowler

Kiley B. Frazier

Garrett A. Frye

Jeremy P. Garner

Victoria M. Garriott

Siddhartha T. Gatlin

Marcus A. Gibson

Christopher J. Glover

Kevin J. Glover

Ethan J. Gobble

Collin S. Godfrey

Bryan K. II Grisham

Connor F. Hamlin

Natily E. Haro

Samuel D. Henry

Mattea D. Hooper

Logan A. Ingram

Brett N. Johnson

Erin C. Leggett

Kevin B. Lopes

Sarah L. Lyles

Megan M. Manning

Viktoriya V. Marushka

Hope M. Maxwell

Jessica P. Mayfield

Catherine J. McConnell

Carmen J. McGee

Jessica N. Merriman

Autumn L. Millard

Austin T. Miller

Sean P. Moore

Steven A. Moore

Timothy W. Morgan

Seth C. Neighbors

Riley G. Nicholson

Bailey R. Norris

Bretler R. Paul

Jessica M. Potter

Elijah F. Puckett

Sierra N. Rasaphouthone

Colton G. Reece

Savannah R. Roper

Benjamin J. Ross

Kaitlyn J. Sabany

Marijke L. Sawyer

Maureen R. Schad

Teven I. Scott

Brayden K. Simonson

Elizabeth C. Simpson

Dennis P. Smith

Madison L. Smith

Sydney G. Smith

Riley S. Suits

Samuel G. Swanson

Clifton Noah H. Taylor

Matthias V. Terpstra

Rachael N. Thomas

Ashley V. Thorpe

Katherine V. Towne

Nichole B. Vandusen

Madeline R. Vicars

August R. Waldo

Kena C. Walker

Alexander C. Ward

Kyle F. West

Reyna E. Whitaker

Riley W. White

Nicholas E. Wiles

Spencer R. Wilson

Stephanie N. Wolfe

Maddelline A. Woods

Sarah E. Wooten

12th Grade:

Kevin B. Bowerman

McKinley G. Burns

Robert D. Burris

Gabrielle I. Burse

Nolan M. Cawood

Lauren N. Caylor

Gabriella L. Choate

Elijah G. Coffey

Kaley M. Cope

Deven D. Cranfield

Ashley S. Dannel

Corbin Day

Dylan A. Denniston

Ethan B. Farster

Christian F. Fizia

Brianna M. Foutz

Dakota R. Garriott

Annie K. Gibson

Kolten C. Gibson

Colby D. Goodwin

Parker R. Gray

Logan R. Griffith

Hailey M. Guffey

Mackenzie S. Hall

Naythan A. Heil

Dana M. Ito

Jorge V. Jones

Wesley J. Judd

Whitney S. Kincaid

Lauren A. Lay

Noah J. Lenker

Mathis C. Leonard

Thomas B. Lillard

Sabrina A. Massengill

Dakota B. McKnight

Megan O. Melton

Michael S. Moriarty

Joshua D. Morrow

Mary A. Munoz

Jacklyn S. Newport

Keri E. Parks

Caleb U. Presley

Hannah M. Rahn

Hunter T. Raines

Hannah R. Raper

Sierra D. Ross

Summer S. Rymer

Elizabeth J. Sample

Michael W. Sewell

Jacob K. Sharpe

Ezra R. Smith

Chloe R. Stiles

Brennen C. Stiltner

Jacob C. Stowe

Brittany D. Strickland

Matthew J. Stuckey

Nathanael S. Teeuwen

Zackary W. Thompson

Jason C. Tuttle

Aaron E. Uddyback

David A. Valenzuela

Chloe E. Walsh

Julianne N. Webb

Michaela R. West

Whitney P. White

Gable Willis

Tyler W. Womac

Alice A. Woolson and

Colton T. Wyatt.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

X

Print subscribers have FREE access to clevelandbanner.com by registering HERE

Non-subscribers have limited monthly access to local stories, but have options to subscribe to print, web or electronic editions by clicking HERE

We are sorry but you have reached the maximum number of free local stories for this month. If you have a website account here, please click HERE to log in for continued access.

If you are a print subscriber but do not have an account here, click HERE to create a website account to gain unlimited free access.

Non-subscribers may gain access by subscribing to any of our print or electronic subscriptions HERE