Lee announces honor roll, December graduates
Jan 02, 2011 | 3159 views | 0 0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Lee University has announced the following Southeast Tennessee residents were named to Lee University’s Dean’s List or Dean’s List with Honors for the fall 2010 semester: Students with a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher are named to the Dean’s List with Honors.

Students achieving this status for fall 2010 include:

Emily Browning

Lauren Browning

Meghan Grebe

Isaac Lutz

Deborah Lutz

Joshua York

Ashley Cole

Blaine Vasquez

Trenton Archer

Daris Burke

Susanna Gerecke

Edward Goodman

Myra Harbin

Adrianne Ziarkowski

Shelby Calhoun

Courtney Pippenger

Angela Reid

Patricia Fuller

Amanda Fuller

Zachary Greene

Gary Moats

Herbert Lackey

Megan Walters

Shannon Blessing

Zachary Brooks

Heather Brown

Suzanna Burkett

Whitney Caylor

Nikita Claud

Archie Crossland

John Cupp

Danielle Dederer

Scott Douglas

Rebekah Eble

Jessica Finley

Drew Henderson

Elizabeth Hiltz

Christopher Hunt

William Hurst

Rachael LaFever

Mallory Leonard

Robert Marcum

Margaret Opelt

Donald Ray

Jennifer Rush

Stephanie Sampson

Courtney Shenkle

Virginia Stewart

Summer Stone

Jennifer Stout

Amanda Teague

Abbey Thomas

Lauren Thompson

Aimee Trawick

Kaylee Vaught

Scott Vest

Melissa Vincent

Jennifer Youngblood

Jamie Achten

Andrew Attia

Caleb Bell

Rachel Boggs

Nathan Boler

Randa Bunch

Rachael Caffrey

Lauren Carroll

Inessa Chernish

Lydia Dantzler

James Dockery

Samantha Ford

Jill Gibson

Jacob Gray

Xavier Jasso

Holly Jordan

Shannon Marrie

Ashlyn Marsh

Kristy Martinez

Grayson McConnell

Megan McDowell

Jordan Metzger

Michael Mills

Jonathan Moseley

Bradley Muller

Erin Ownbey

Joshua Parrott

Timothy Patterson

Karen Patterson

Chelsie Powers

Chase Ramsey

Nicholas Reason

Katie Reese

Sias Reyneke

Jesse Stone

Erica Tipton

Anna Tsypan

Marissa Voytik

Corey Watkins

Alexandra Webb

Joshua Wheeler

Mary Work

Matthew Workman

Lucinda Yang

Holly Smith

Lindsay Bo

Lance Buchanan

Kristen Burkett

Juanita Kizziar

Gabriel Lajas

Rebekah Melvin

Allison Sherwood

Sara Stallings

Ramah Thompson

Jonathan Whitten

Cynthia Ayala

Elizabeth Bliss

Joshua Gelineau

Knar Abrahamyan

Irina Beregovsky

Sean-Paul Bergeron

Jennifer Caywood

Stephani Cook

Brittany Ensminger

Jeffrey Garrett

Caleb Hardy

Jennifer Hayes

Courtney Johnson

Teresa Raby

Sarah Slocum

Eric Washburn

Zachary Arms

Kaitlyn Grosch

Sara Dawson

Ashley Bredwell

Megan Swartout

Sabbath Ward

Amanda Roberts

Donald Carpenter

Brittany Dillard

Laura Elder

Bethany Barclay

Richard Gamble

Lynita Lively

Kaitlin Billingsley

Angela Garrison

Stephen Halstead

Caitlin Hammon

Jeremy Lawson

Jesse Morgan

Samuel Palladino

Callie Smith

Kelly Ware

Rebekah Keller

Cameron Taylor

Courtney Bramblett

Angela Childers

Laura German

Buddy Swafford

Azure Bell

John Cloutier

Madeline Goza

Morgan Griesemer

Brittany Kanerva

Haley Morgan

Jessica Seard

Laura Sherwood

Sarah Smith

Kayla Williams

Nicholas Ramsey

Jessica Baker

Veronica Egger

Landon Gray

Clair Lanter

Michael Payne

Courtney McCoy

Matthew Bennett

Kyndall Blake

Blake Feagans

Remil Simon

Zachary Smith

Ryan Layman

Kayleigh Duke

Sophia Benavides

Students with a semester grade point average of 3.7 or higher are named to the Dean's List. Students achieving this status for fall 2010 include:

Jordan Davis

Camille Ralston

Amanda Futral

Victoria Castro

Hannah Hight

Rebecca Bandy

Jaclyn Dean

Maria Gerecke

Robert Hewgley

Allison Sharpe

Holly Weerasekera

Keisha Hamby

Robert Rogers

Emilei Bagley

James Bolen

Brady Callahan

Jonathan Carr

Bambi Coppler

Kelsey Frost

Melissa Goodwin

Hailee Gordon

Abigail Holliday

Melissa Hope

Amy Humberd

Victoria Karick

June Betty Kusek

Kelcey Murray

David Parker

Jennifer Patrick

Chelsea Rakestraw

Isabel Sanchez

Mary Smith

Amy Steenburgh

Dwayne Trawick

Oscar Vazquez

Brittany Wesson

Adam Wilson

Julia Wilson

Cristina Alvarez-Rivera

Marlon Ayala

Elizabeth Betts

Jenifer Christenbury

Russell Clanton

Kristin Cretton

Leland Dantzler

Michelle Dyer

David Eskew

Amanda Fisher

Josh Gibson

Leah Gilbert

Cassandra Hale

Christina Hardy

Hannah Headley

J.D. Hughes

Matthew Jones

Tenielle Lambert

Katie McDonald

Johnathon Messer

Sarah Beth Pendergrass

Kate Peterson

Erika Ray

Sydney Shaw

Nathaniel Simmons

Stephanie Smith

Jillian Spears

Hillary Tedrick

Patricia Turpin

Matthew Walston

John Watkins

Julia Wilhelm

Elizabeth Williams

Sidney Williams

Jordan Armstrong

Olivia Bledsoe

Lauren Dahlke

Julie Ellard

Mallory Pettengill

Loretta Schools

Lindsay Shein

Tyler Smith

Anna Snider

Judith Woolridge

Kelsey Lacombe

Tyler Roberts

Arina Coomes

Roger Duncan

Maggie Ellis

Terry Esquinance

Michelle Evans

William Medford

Rachel Miller

Anna Milliron

Nicholas Poole

Taylor Roberts

Nicole Timmons

Bethany Whitaker

Adam Morrow

Derek Slack

Forrest Wilson

Emily Carden

Claire Ingalls

Courtney McDonald

Summer Rudd

Kelly Stovall

Alyssa Harrell

Kari Kuhns

Jared Markum

Katie Denton

Ashley Moses

Hollie German

James Grady

Joshua Clements

Hannah Davis

Stephanie Hilliard

Emily Loftin

Megan Mikell

Allyson Moore

Samuel Orrison

Patricia Roberts

Mallory Whittemore

Carrie Lounsberry

Stephanie Reynolds

Kyle Smith

Lauren Karnes

Damien Rogers

Jamie Noll

Emily Elwood

Rachele Goodman

Eryn Hawks

Carrie Minnis

Michael Murphy

Ethan West

December graduates

Lee University is proud to announce that the following Southeast Tennessee residents were recently honored in Commencement exercises on Dec. 11.

The following students graduated summa cum laude, with highest honors:

Courtney Pippenger, bachelor of arts, English

Victoria Karick, bachelor of arts, political science

Brandon West, bachelor of science, health science

Matthew Bennett, bachelor of science, accounting

Kyndall Blake, bachelor of arts, English

The following students graduated magna cum laude, with high honors:

Myra Harbin, bachelor of arts, English

Sierra Baxter, bachelor of arts, psychology

Rebekah Eble, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Brittany Wesson, bachelor of arts, PUBRL.BA

Evelyn Chukwurah, bachelor of science, chemistry

Jerry Madukwe, bachelor of science, biochemistry

Brittani Blair, bachelor of arts, psychology

Hannah Headley, bachelor of arts, discipleship ministry

Kristen Cox, bachelor of arts, psychology

Tripti Suwal, bachelor of science, biological science

Jonathan Whitten, bachelor of science, youth ministry

Mary Cornelius, bachelor of science, special education

Angela Garrison, bachelor of arts, intercultural studies

The following students graduated cum laude, with honors:

Jennifer Stout, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Archie Crossland, bachelor of science, special education

Summer Stone, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Elvis Sanchez, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Randa Bunch, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Natasha Bowers, bachelor of arts, interdisciplinary studies

Irina Beregovsky, bachelor of science, biochemistry

Ashley Bredwell, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

The following students graduated as master’s degree candidates: Bryan Wilson, MCM, church music

Charity Lusk, MS, mental health counseling

Hyoun Hong, MED, classroom teaching

Emily Foggin, MA, elementary education

Brian Patterson, MA, elementary education

Mary Turpin, MA, elementary education

Jennifer Perkins, MA, secondary education

Jesse Wood, MA, secondary education

Joseph Jellison, MA, secondary education

Justin Jaskowiak, MS, mental health counseling

Tiffany Hernandez, MA, secondary education

Anne Maddux, MA, secondary education

Laura Currier, MED, educational leadership

Kori Holland, MS, school counseling

The following students graduated with an Education Specialist Degree: Jeffrey Elliott, EDS, classroom teaching

Christie David, EDS, classroom teaching

Bethany Herron, EDS, classroom teaching

Janie Wilson, EDS, classroom teaching

Jessica Swafford, EDS, classroom teaching

Diane Hannah, EDS, classroom teaching

Carmen Pendergrass, EDS, classroom teaching

Candice Tilley, EDS, classroom teaching

Philip Iannarone, EDS, educational leadership

The following students graduated :

Vinicio Liriano, bachelor of science, computer information systems

Havilah Casavant, bachelor of arts, political science

Linton Hope, bachelor of arts, sociology

Casey Archer, bachelor of science, business administration

Jeff Steve, bachelor of science, music

Ashley Smith, bachelor of science, biological science

Bambi Coppler, bachelor of arts, business administration

Carolyn Whitney Wilson, bachelor of arts, communications

Saralyn Norkus, bachelor of arts, communication

Anna Sanchez, bachelor of arts, business administration

Molly Hoeweler, bachelor of science health science

Anita Gurung, bachelor of arts, communications

Sarah Smartt, bachelor of arts, sociology

Robert Pace, bachelor of arts, history

Kevin Rockhold, bachelor of science, health science

Amanda Bartolameolli, bachelor of arts, political science

Jacqueline Crum, bachelor of arts, music

Lynsey Tipton, bachelor of science, health science

Ashlyn Marsh, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Iris Labine, bachelor of arts, business administration

David Carr, bachelor of arts, psychology

Sarah Beth Pendergrass, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

ElmarKuli-Zade, bachelor of science, human development

Brett Botta, bachelor of arts, communications

Gabriel Lajas, BME, music

Ekaterina Merlenko, bachelor of arts, communications

Zack Buechner, bachelor of science, athletic training

Garland Phillips, bachelor of science, health science

Charles Barrett, bachelor of science, telecommunications

Elise Scoggins, bachelor of science, business administration

Mandy Franklin, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Bethany Whitaker, bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

Brittany Ensminger, Bachelor of science, interdisciplinary studies

William Wooden, Bachelor of science, accounting

Jeffrey Whittington, Bachelor of science, pastoral ministry

Aleshia Oswalt, Bachelor of science, accounting

Sarah Robinson, Bachelor of science, business administration

Nicole Bartolameolli, Bachelor of science, business administration

Daniel Williams, Bachelor of arts, music

Dan-Cheong Roh Bachelor of arts, English

Bobby Hendrix, Jr. Bachelor of science telecommunications

Casey Saunders Bachelor of science health science

Peter Souriyavongsa Bachelor of science computer information systems

Britany Marzan Bachelor of arts, psychology

Lori Johnson Bachelor of arts, communications

Abid Khan Bachelor of science business administration