Local Sports ON TAP
Sep 10, 2012 | 521 views | 0 0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday, Sept. 10

FOOTBALL

Cleveland (JV) at Boyd-Buchanan, 6

GOLF

District 5-AAA Tournament (Bear Trace), 9:30

SOFTBALL

Ocoee Middle at Dayton Middle, 5

TENNIS

Ocoee Middle at Cleveland Middle (at CSCC), 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

Polk County, Sequoyah at McMinn Central, 6

Cleveland (9th) at East Ridge Play Day

Tuesday, Sept. 11

CROSS COUNTRY

Cleveland in CCCL 2 (at Woodland Park), 5

SOCCER

Ooltewah at Walker Valley, 6

Bryan College at Lee (M), 7

Bradley Central at Soddy-Daisy, 7

Cleveland at Rhea County, 7 (JV 5)

Polk County at East Ridge, 7

SOFTBALL

Cleveland Middle at Ocoee Middle, 5

TENNIS

Dayton City at Ocoee Middle, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

Brewton-Parker at Lee, 6

Tellico Plains at Polk County, 6 (JV 5)

Soddy-Daisy at Bradley Central, 6:15 (JV 5:15, 9th 4:15)

Walker Valley at Cleveland, 6:30 (JV 5:30, 9th 4:30)

Wednesday, Sept. 12

FOOTBALL

Baylor at Ocoee Middle (6th), 5

GOLF

East Hamilton at Polk County (at Chatata Valley), 4

Thursday, Sept. 13

CROSS COUNTRY

Middle school race at Fletcher Park, 4:30

FOOTBALL

Dalton (Ga.) at Cleveland Middle, 6:30 (7th 5)

Ocoee Middle at Baylor, 7 (7th 5)

SOCCER

CCS at Ocoee Middle, 5

Polk County at Tyner, 5:30

Sweetwater at Bradley Central, 6

Walker Valley at McMinn County, 7

Cleveland Classic

Signal Mountain at Cleveland, 5:30

Lady Flame Classic

Lindsey Wilson vs. Lee (W), 7:30

SOFTBALL

Baylor at Ocoee Middle, 5

TENNIS

Ocoee Middle at CCS, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

Cleveland at McMinn County, 5:30 (JV 4:30)

GPS, East Ridge at Walker Valley, 5:30

Polk County at McMinn Central, 6 (JV 5)

Bradley Central at Ooltewah, 6:15 (JV 5:15, 9th 4:15)

Friday, Sept. 14

FOOTBALL

Walker Valley at Cleveland, 7:30

Sweetwater at Polk County, 7:30

McMinn County at Ooltewah, 7:30

Soddy-Daisy at Rhea County, 7:30

Meigs County at McMinn Central, 7:30

Cumberland County at Sequoyah, 7:30

Bradley Central has a bye

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

Oakland at Clevleand, 4:30

SOFTBALL

McMinn at Ocoee Middle, 5:30

VOLLEYBALL

Cleveland Christian at Polk County, 1:30

University of Mobile at Lee, 4

Bradley Central, Cleveland, Walker Valley at Tennessee Tandem, Chattanooga

Saturday, Sept. 15

FOOTBALL

Cleveland Middle at Ocoee Middle (6th), 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Cleveland Classic

Sullivan South at Cleveland, 6

Lady Flame Classic

Olivet Nazarene vs. Lee (W), 7:30

VOLLEYBALL

Spring Hill College at Lee, 1

Bradley Central, Cleveland, Walker Valley at Tennessee Tandem, Chattanooga