ON TAP
Mar 17, 2013 | 366 views | 0 0 comments | 2 2 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday, March 18

BASEBALL

Rhea County at Walker Valley, 5

Cleveland at Boyd-Buchanan, 5

Bradley Central at Soddy-Daisy, 7 (JV 4)

Polk County at McCallie, 6

BASKETBALL

NAIA Womens National Championship

Final Four

at Frankfort, Ky.

Lee University vs. Cumberland (Tenn.)/Lubbock Christian (Texas) winner, 6

Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) vs. Westmont (Calif.) winner, 8

SOFTBALL

Walker Valley at Boyd-Buchanan, 5

Polk County at Bradley Central, 5:30

SOCCER

Soddy-Daisy at Cleveland JV, 5:30

TENNIS

Bradley Central at Soddy-Daisy, 4:30

Tuesday, March 19

BASEBALL

Walker Valley at Rhea County, 5

East Hamilton (9th) at Cleveland (JV), 5:30

Soddy-Daisy at Bradley Central, 7 (JV 4)

Bryan College at Lee University, 6

Cleveland State at Georgia Perimeter, 1 (DH)

BASKETBALL

NAIA Womens National Championship

Final Four

at Frankfort, Ky.

National Championship Game, 6:30

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Georgia Perimeter, 3

Walker Valley at Rhea County, 5

Bradley Central at Soddy-Daisy, 5

East Ridge at Cleveland, 5

McMinn Central at Polk County, 5:30

Brewton Parker College at Lee University (DH), 5

SOCCER

Grace at Bradley Central, 5

Cleveland at Cookeville, 8

TENNIS

Cleveland at Soddy-Daisy, 4

Wednesday, March 20

SOFTBALL

Ooltewah at Cleveland, 5

TENNIS

Lee University at Shorter University, 2

TRACK

All Comer at Ooltewah, Cleveland participating, 4

Thursday, March 21

BASEBALL

Cleveland at Boyd Buchanan, 5 (JV)

Chattanooga Central at Walker Valley, 7

Ooltewah Invitational

Polk County at Ooltewah, 7

Cleveland at Bradley Central, 7:30

SOFTBALL

Ooltewah at Walker Valley, 5

Rhea County at Bradley Central, 5

Cleveland at McMinn County, 5

SOCCER

Rhea County at Walker Valley, 6

Bradley Central at Hixson, 7

Cleveland at Boyd Buchanan, 7

TENNIS

Ooltewah at Cleveland (at Lee University) 4

Rhea County at Bradley Central, 4:15

Walker Valley at McMinn County, 4:30

TRACK

All Comer at Cleveland, 4

Friday, March 22

BASEBALL

Roane State at Cleveland State, 2

Southern Poly State University at Lee University, 6

Walker Valley at Chattanooga Central, 7

Ooltewah Invitational

Cleveland participating

Polk County vs. Boyd Buchanan (at Bradley Central), 5

Polk County at Bradley Central, 7:30

SOFTBALL

Lee University at Spring Hill College (DH), 2

Motlow State at Cleveland State, 2

Lady Raider Classic

Cleveland participating

Polk County participating

SOCCER

Silverdale at Cleveland, 7 (JV 5)

TENNIS

Brenau Univeristy at Lee University (Women), 2

TRACK

Emory Invitational, Atlanta

Lee University participating, TBD

Saturday, March 23

BASEBALL

Roane State at Cleveland State (DH), 12

Bradley (9th) at Cleveland (JV), 12

Southern Poly State University at Lee University (DH), 12

Ooltewah Invitational at Ooltewah

Cleveland participating

Polk County participating

Franklin at Bradley Central, 11 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Motlow State at Cleveland State, 12

Lee University at University of Mobile (DH), 1

Lady Raider Classic

Cleveland participating

Polk County participating

TENNIS

Martin Methodist College at Lee University, 1

TRACK

Emory Invitational, Atlanta

Lee University participating, TBD