Scoreboard 8-9
Aug 09, 2013 | 809 views | 0 0 comments | 21 21 recommendations | email to a friend | print
ON AIR

TV SportsWatch

Friday, Aug. 9

AUTO RACING

Noon

SPEED — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Cheez-It 355, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

1:30 p.m.

SPEED — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for ZIPPO 200, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

4 p.m.

SPEED — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Cheez-It 355, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

BOXING

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Lightweights, Rustam Nugaev (24-6-0) vs. Jose Hernandez (14-6-1), at Cabazon, Calif.

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Saskatchewan at Calgary

CYCLING

7 p.m.

FSN — Tour of Utah, stage 4, at Salt Lake City

GOLF

1 p.m.

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, second round, at Pittsford, N.Y.

4 p.m.

TGC — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Charleston, S.C.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal, teams TBD, at Bristol, Conn.

1 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Midwest Regional final, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

3 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal, teams TBD, at Bristol, Conn.

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Playoffs, West Regional semifinal, teams TBD, at San Bernardino, Calif.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Southeast Regional final, teams TBD, at Warner Robins, Ga.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, West Regional semifinal, teams TBD, at San Bernardino, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m.

FSS — Miami at Atlanta

MLB — Regional coverage, Detroit at N.Y. Yankees or Philadelphia at Washington

8:05 p.m.

WGN — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

SAILING

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Louis Vuitton Cup, semifinals, at San Francisco (same-day tape)

TENNIS

Noon

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, Rogers Cup, men’s and women’s quarterfinals, at Montreal and Toronto

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour/WTA, Rogers Cup, men’s and women’s quarterfinals, at Montreal and Toronto

Saturday, Aug. 10

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for ZIPPO 200, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Cheez-It 355, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

2:15 p.m.

ABC — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, ZIPPO 200, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

5 p.m.

SPEED — Rolex Sports Car Series, VisitFlorida.com Sports Car 250, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Global Rallycross Championship, at Hampton, Ga.

CYCLING

4 p.m.

FSN — Tour of Utah, stage 5, Huntsville to Snowbird, Utah

GOLF

11 a.m.

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Pittsford, N.Y.

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Pittsford, N.Y.

4 p.m.

TGC — USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Charleston, S.C.

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

NBC — NTRA, Fourstardave Handicap, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Great Lakes Regional final, teams TBD, at Indianapolis

5 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, Northwest Regional final, teams TBD, at San Bernardino, Calif.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, New England Regional final, teams TBD, at Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m.

ESPN — Playoffs, West Regional final, teams TBD, at San Bernardino, Calif.

LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — Girls, Senior League World Series, championship, teams TBD, at Lower Sussex, Del.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Girls, Big League World Series, championship, teams TBD, at Lower Sussex, Del.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

3:30 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Minnesota at Chicago White Sox, Tampa Bay at L.A. Dodgers, or Baltimore at San Francisco

7 p.m.

FSS — Miami at Atlanta

MLB — Regional coverage, Philadelphia at Washington or San Diego at Cincinnati

7:05 p.m.

WGN — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

MOTORSPORTS

3 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA Motocross, Unadilla National, at New Berlin, N.Y.

SAILING

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Louis Vuitton Cup, semifinals, at San Francisco (same-day tape)

SOCCER

8 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, DC United at Philadelphia

TENNIS

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — WTA, Rogers Cup, semifinal, at Toronto

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Rogers Cup, semifinal, at Montreal

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Rogers Cup, semifinal, at Montreal

ON TAP

Friday, Aug 9

FOOTBALL

Greenback, Karns at Polk County (scrimmage), 5:30

Walker Valley at Maryville Heritage (scrimmage), 5:30

Bradley Central at Knox Webb (scrimmage), 6

BASKETBALL

WNBA Glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Chicago 13 7 .650 —

Atlanta 11 6 .647 ½

Indiana 10 11 .476 3½

Washington 10 13 .435 4½

New York 9 12 .429 4½

Connecticut 6 13 .316 6½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 17 4 .810 —

Los Angeles 15 7 .682 2½

Phoenix 10 11 .476 7

Seattle 9 11 .450 7½

San Antonio 7 14 .333 10

Tulsa 7 15 .318 10½

Thursday’s Games

Los Angeles 74, Indiana 64

Washington 79, Minnesota 75

Friday’s Games

Chicago at Connecticut, 7 p.m.

Tulsa at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

San Antonio at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Indiana, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Atlanta 70 45 .609 —

Washington 54 60 .474 15½

New York 52 60 .464 16½

Philadelphia 52 62 .456 17½

Miami 43 70 .381 26

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Pittsburgh 70 44 .614 —

St. Louis 66 48 .579 4

Cincinnati 63 51 .553 7

Chicago 50 64 .439 20

Milwaukee 49 66 .426 21½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 64 50 .561 —

Arizona 58 55 .513 5½

San Diego 52 62 .456 12

Colorado 52 64 .448 13

San Francisco 51 63 .447 13

Thursday’s Games

N.Y. Mets 2, Colorado 1

Pittsburgh 5, Miami 4, 10 innings

Philadelphia 12, Chicago Cubs 1

San Francisco 4, Milwaukee 1

L.A. Dodgers 5, St. Louis 1

Friday’s Games

Philadelphia (Lannan 3-4) at Washington (Haren 6-11), 7:05

San Diego (Cashner 8-5) at Cincinnati (Arroyo 9-9), 7:10

Miami (Ja.Turner 3-3) at Atlanta (Beachy 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Rusin 1-1) at St. Louis (Lynn 13-5), 8:15

Pittsburgh (Liriano 12-4) at Colorado (J.De La Rosa 10-6), 8:40 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Hefner 4-8) at Arizona (Corbin 12-3), 9:40 p.m.

Milwaukee (Lohse 7-7) at Seattle (J.Saunders 10-10), 10:10

Tampa Bay (Price 6-5) at L.A. Dodgers (Capuano 4-6), 10:10 p.m.

Baltimore (Tillman 14-3) at San Francisco (Vogelsong 2-4), 10:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Baltimore (Feldman 2-3) at San Francisco (Gaudin 5-2), 4:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Ro.Hernandez 6-11) at L.A. Dodgers (Greinke 9-3), 4:05 p.m.

Philadelphia (Cl.Lee 10-5) at Washington (Jordan 1-3), 7:05

Miami (Eovaldi 2-2) at Atlanta (A.Wood 2-2), 7:10 p.m.

San Diego (T.Ross 2-5) at Cincinnati (Cingrani 5-1), 7:10

Chicago Cubs (Villanueva 2-8) at St. Louis (Wacha 1-0), 7:15 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Z.Wheeler 4-2) at Arizona (McCarthy 2-5), 8:10

Pittsburgh (A.J.Burnett 5-7) at Colorado (Nicasio 6-6), 8:10

Milwaukee (Gorzelanny 2-4) at Seattle (Iwakuma 10-5), 9:10 p.m.

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 70 47 .598 —

Tampa Bay 66 47 .584 2

Baltimore 63 51 .553 5½

New York 57 56 .504 11

Toronto 53 61 .465 15½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Detroit 68 45 .602 —

Cleveland 62 53 .539 7

Kansas City 59 53 .527 8½

Minnesota 49 62 .441 18

Chicago 43 69 .384 24½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Oakland 64 49 .566 —

Texas 65 50 .565 —

Seattle 53 61 .465 11½

Los Angeles 51 62 .451 13

Houston 37 76 .327 27

Thursday’s Games

Detroit 10, Cleveland 3

Kansas City 5, Boston 1

Friday’s Games

Minnesota (Gibson 2-3) at Chicago White Sox (Joh.Danks 2-9), 2:10 p.m., 1st game

Detroit (Porcello 8-6) at N.Y. Yankees (Nova 5-4), 7:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Weaver 6-5) at Cleveland (Kazmir 7-4), 7:05

Oakland (J.Parker 7-6) at Toronto (Rogers 3-6), 7:07 p.m.

Boston (Peavy 9-4) at Kansas City (E.Santana 8-6), 8:10

Minnesota (Hendriks 0-1) at Chicago White Sox (Leesman 0-0), 8:10 p.m., 2nd game

Texas (Garza 1-1) at Houston (Bedard 3-8), 8:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Lohse 7-7) at Seattle (J.Saunders 10-10), 10:10

Tampa Bay (Price 6-5) at L.A. Dodgers (Capuano 4-6), 10:10 p.m.

Baltimore (Tillman 14-3) at San Francisco (Vogelsong 2-4), 10:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Detroit (Ani.Sanchez 9-7) at N.Y. Yankees (P.Hughes 4-10), 1:05 p.m.

Oakland (Griffin 10-8) at Toronto (Buehrle 7-7), 1:07 p.m.

Baltimore (Feldman 2-3) at San Francisco (Gaudin 5-2), 4:05 p.m.

Minnesota (Pelfrey 4-9) at Chicago White Sox (Rienzo 0-0), 4:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Ro.Hernandez 6-11) at L.A. Dodgers (Greinke 9-3), 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (C.Wilson 11-6) at Cleveland (U.Jimenez 8-6), 7:05 p.m.

Boston (Doubront 8-5) at Kansas City (Guthrie 12-7), 7:10

Texas (D.Holland 9-6) at Houston (Peacock 1-4), 7:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Gorzelanny 2-4) at Seattle (Iwakuma 10-5), 9:10 p.m.

Southern League

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Tennessee (Cubs) 26 19 .578 —

x-Birmingham (White Sox) 25 21 .543 1½

Jackson (Mariners) 21 22 .488 4

Huntsville (Brewers) 20 26 .435 6½

Chattanooga (Dodgers) 15 31 .326 11½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Jacksonville (Marlins) 27 19 .587 —

x-Mobile (Diamondbacks) 23 21 .523 3

Mississippi (Braves) 24 22 .522 3

Pensacola (Reds) 24 22 .522 3

Montgomery (Rays) 22 24 .478 5

x-clinched first half

Thursday’s Games

Jackson 4, Mississippi 1, 1st game

Chattanooga 2, Huntsville 1, 13 innings

Tennessee 9, Montgomery 8

Pensacola 6, Jacksonville 4

Mobile 9, Birmingham 1

Jackson 6, Mississippi 0, 2nd game

Friday’s Games

Huntsville at Chattanooga, 7:15 p.m.

Montgomery at Tennessee, 7:15 p.m.

Jacksonville at Pensacola, 8 p.m.

Jackson at Mississippi, 8 p.m.

Birmingham at Mobile, 8:05 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Jackson at Mississippi, 6 p.m., 1st game

Montgomery at Tennessee, 6:15 p.m.

Huntsville at Chattanooga, 7:15 p.m.

Jacksonville at Pensacola, 7:30 p.m.

Birmingham at Mobile, 8:05 p.m.

Jackson at Mississippi, 8:35 p.m., 2nd game

FOOTBALL

National Football League

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Buffalo 0 0 0 .000 0 0

New England 0 0 0 .000 0 0

N.Y. Jets 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Miami 0 1 0 .000 20 24

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Indianapolis 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Jacksonville 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Tennessee 0 1 0 .000 21 22

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 1 0 0 1.000 44 16

Cincinnati 1 0 0 1.000 34 10

Cleveland 1 0 0 1.000 27 19

Pittsburgh 0 0 0 .000 0 0

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 1 0 0 1.000 10 6

Kansas City 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Oakland 0 0 0 .000 0 0

San Diego 0 1 0 .000 10 31

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Dallas 1 0 0 1.000 24 20

Washington 1 0 0 1.000 22 21

N.Y. Giants 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Philadelphia 0 0 0 .000 0 0

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Carolina 0 0 0 .000 0 0

New Orleans 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Atlanta 0 1 0 .000 10 34

Tampa Bay 0 1 0 .000 16 44

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Chicago 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Detroit 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Green Bay 0 0 0 .000 0 0

Minnesota 0 0 0 .000 0 0

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 1 0 0 1.000 31 10

Arizona 0 0 0 .000 0 0

San Francisco 0 1 0 .000 6 10

St. Louis 0 1 0 .000 19 27

Thursday’s Games

Baltimore 44, Tampa Bay 16

Washington 22, Tennessee 21

Cincinnati 34, Atlanta 10

Cleveland 27, St. Louis 19

Denver 10, San Francisco 6

Seattle 31, San Diego 10

Friday’s Games

N.Y. Jets at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Miami at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Kansas City at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Oakland, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

N.Y. Giants at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Buffalo at Indianapolis, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 15

Detroit at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Baltimore, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 16

Minnesota at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Oakland at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

San Francisco at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New England, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 17

Dallas at Arizona, 4:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at N.Y. Jets, 7:30 p.m.

Green Bay at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Miami at Houston, 8 p.m.

Denver at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 18

Indianapolis at N.Y. Giants, 7 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 19

Pittsburgh at Washington, 8 p.m.

GOLF

PGA Championship

Thursday

At Oak Hill Country Club, East Course

Pittsford, N.Y.

Purse: TBA ($8 million in 2012)

Yardage: 7,163; Par: 70 (35-35)

First Round

Jim Furyk 32-33—65 -5

Adam Scott 30-35—65 -5

David Hearn 33-33—66 -4

Lee Westwood 32-34—66 -4

Robert Garrigus 33-34—67 -3

Paul Casey 36-31—67 -3

Matt Kuchar 34-33—67 -3

Marcus Fraser 34-33—67 -3

Scott Piercy 35-32—67 -3

Jason Day 34-33—67 -3

Kiradech Aphibarnrat 34-34—68 -2

Steve Stricker 34-34—68 -2

Jason Dufner 36-32—68 -2

Bill Haas 34-34—68 -2

Henrik Stenson 35-33—68 -2

Rafael Cabrera-Bello 34-34—68 -2

Jonas Blixt 34-34—68 -2

Roberto Castro 36-32—68 -2

Miguel Angel Jimenez 32-36—68 -2

Martin Kaymer 35-33—68 -2

Justin Rose 32-36—68 -2

Charley Hoffman 35-34—69 -1

Billy Horschel 36-33—69 -1

Tommy Gainey 33-36—69 -1

Sergio Garcia 35-34—69 -1

Keegan Bradley 36-33—69 -1

David Lynn 34-35—69 -1

Scott Jamieson 35-34—69 -1

Ryo Ishikawa 36-33—69 -1

Darren Clarke 34-35—69 -1

Tim Clark 32-37—69 -1

Ryan Moore 35-34—69 -1

Rory McIlroy 32-37—69 -1

Woody Austin 34-35—69 -1

Zach Johnson 33-36—69 -1

Marc Leishman 35-35—70 E

Hunter Mahan 34-36—70 E

Rickie Fowler 32-38—70 E

Graeme McDowell 36-34—70 E

Thomas Bjorn 36-34—70 E

Kevin Streelman 34-36—70 E

Bernd Wiesberger 34-36—70 E

Brandt Snedeker 34-36—70 E

Bubba Watson 34-36—70 E

Thongchai Jaidee 34-36—70 E

Vijay Singh 35-35—70 E

Brett Rumford 34-36—70 E

Ian Poulter 35-35—70 E

Graham DeLaet 38-32—70 E

Shane Lowry 36-35—71 +1

Matt Every 36-35—71 +1

Luke Guthrie 34-37—71 +1

Hiroyuki Fujita 36-35—71 +1

Josh Teater 37-34—71 +1

Rich Beem 35-36—71 +1

J.J. Henry 36-35—71 +1

David Toms 32-39—71 +1

Charl Schwartzel 36-35—71 +1

Tiger Woods 33-38—71 +1

Thorbjorn Olesen 36-35—71 +1

Branden Grace 37-34—71 +1

Brooks Koepka 39-32—71 +1

Charles Howell III 34-37—71 +1

Jimmy Walker 36-35—71 +1

Joost Luiten 34-37—71 +1

Nicolas Colsaerts 33-38—71 +1

Luke Donald 35-36—71 +1

Martin Laird 37-34—71 +1

Phil Mickelson 37-34—71 +1

Charlie Beljan 37-34—71 +1

Brendon de Jonge 36-35—71 +1

Chris Stroud 34-37—71 +1

Chris Kirk 34-37—71 +1

John Senden 36-36—72 +2

Hideki Matsuyama 36-36—72 +2

Michael Thompson 37-35—72 +2

Richard Sterne 37-35—72 +2

Y.E. Yang 36-36—72 +2

Peter Hanson 36-36—72 +2

Dustin Johnson 35-37—72 +2

Paul Lawrie 35-37—72 +2

Matt Jones 33-39—72 +2

John Huh 35-37—72 +2

Derek Ernst 37-35—72 +2

Matteo Manassero 36-36—72 +2

Kohki Idoki 32-40—72 +2

Boo Weekley 37-35—72 +2

Francesco Molinari 37-35—72 +2

Webb Simpson 40-32—72 +2

Richie Ramsay 37-35—72 +2

Bob Sowards 38-35—73 +3

Ryan Palmer 37-36—73 +3

Marcel Siem 37-36—73 +3

Scott Brown 38-35—73 +3

Ben Curtis 36-37—73 +3

Brian Gay 38-35—73 +3

Ryan Polzin 36-37—73 +3

Scott Stallings 35-38—73 +3

Jeff Sorenson 34-39—73 +3

JC Anderson 37-36—73 +3

Danny Balin 37-36—73 +3

Tom Watson 35-38—73 +3

Danny Willett 38-35—73 +3

D.A. Points 38-35—73 +3

Mikko Ilonen 37-36—73 +3

Kyle Stanley 36-37—73 +3

Gary Woodland 35-38—73 +3

Bob Gaus 38-36—74 +4

Ernie Els 37-37—74 +4

David Lingmerth 38-36—74 +4

Davis Love III 37-37—74 +4

David McNabb 38-36—74 +4

Jason Kokrak 38-36—74 +4

Jaco Van Zyl 38-36—74 +4

George Coetzee 37-37—74 +4

Harris English 38-36—74 +4

Geoff Ogilvy 38-36—74 +4

Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano 36-38—74 +4

Jordan Spieth 39-35—74 +4

Carl Pettersson 38-36—74 +4

Kevin Stadler 37-37—74 +4

Marc Warren 36-38—74 +4

Mark Sheftic 37-38—75 +5

Stewart Cink 37-38—75 +5

Stephen Gallacher 37-38—75 +5

Caine Fitzgerald 37-38—75 +5

Ken Duke 37-38—75 +5

John Merrick 38-37—75 +5

Sang-Moon Bae 39-36—75 +5

Chris Wood 38-37—75 +5

David Muttitt 36-39—75 +5

Pablo Larrazabal 38-38—76 +6

Shaun Micheel 37-39—76 +6

Padraig Harrington 40-36—76 +6

K.J. Choi 35-41—76 +6

Nick Watney 39-37—76 +6

Russell Henley 39-37—76 +6

Freddie Jacobson 36-40—76 +6

Alex Noren 41-35—76 +6

Lucas Glover 36-40—76 +6

Kirk Hanefeld 37-39—76 +6

Mike Small 41-35—76 +6

Sonny Skinner 39-37—76 +6

Peter Uihlein 41-36—77 +7

Mark Brown 42-35—77 +7

Rob Labritz 43-35—78 +8

Stuart Smith 39-39—78 +8

Jeff Martin 37-41—78 +8

Paul McGinley 37-41—78 +8

Rod Perry 41-37—78 +8

Kevin Chappell 40-39—79 +9

Bo Van Pelt 41-39—80 +10

Angel Cabrera 40-40—80 +10

Jamie Donaldson 42-38—80 +10

Lee Rhind 39-42—81 +11

Chip Sullivan 41-43—84 +14

NASCAR

Sprint Cup Schedule-Winners

Feb. 16 — x-The Sprint Unlimited (Kevin Harvick)

Feb. 21 — x-Budweiser Duel 1 (Kevin Harvick)

Feb. 21 — x-Budweiser Duel 2 (Kyle Busch)

Feb. 24 — Daytona 500 (Jimmie Johnson)

March 3 — Subway Fresh Fit 500 (Carl Edwards)

March 10 — Kobalt Tools 400, (Jimmie Johnson)

March 17 — Food City 500, (Kasey Kahne)

March 24 — Auto Club 400, (Kyle Busch)

April 7 — STP Gas Booster 500, (Jimmie Johnson)

April 13 — NRA 500, (Kyle Busch)

April 21 — STP 400, (Matt Kenseth)

April 27 — Toyota Owners 400, (Kevin Harvick)

May 5 — Aaron’s 499, (David Ragan)

May 11 — Bojangles’ (Matt Kenseth)

May 18 — x-Sprint Showdown, (Jamie McMurray)

May 18 — x-NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race, (Jimmie Johnson)

May 26 — Coca-Cola 600, (Kevin Harvick)

June 2 — Dover 400, (Tony Stewart)

June 9 — Pocono 400, (Jimmie Johnson)

June 16 — Quicken Loans 400, (Greg Biffle)

June 23 — Toyota/Save Mart 350, (Martin Truex Jr.)

June 29 — Quaker State 400, (Matt Kenseth)

July 6 — Coke Zero 400, (Jimmie Johnson)

July 14 — New Hampshire 300, (Brian Vickers)

July 28 — Brickyard 400 (Ryan Newman)

Aug. 4 — GoBowling.com 400, (Kasey Kahne)

Aug. 11 — Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.

Aug. 18 — Pure Michigan 400, Brooklyn, Mich.

Aug. 24 — Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol, Tenn.

Sep. 1 — AdvoCare 500 at Atlanta, Hampton, Ga.

Sep. 7 — Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond, Va.

Sep. 15 — GEICO 400, Joliet, Ill.

Sep. 22 — Sylvania 300, Loudon, N.H.

Sep. 29 — AAA 400, Dover, Del.

Oct. 6 — Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, Kan.

Oct. 12 — Bank of America 500, Concord, N.C.

Oct. 20 — Camping World RV Sales 500, Talladega, Ala.

Oct. 27 — Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Ridgeway, Va.

Nov. 3 — AAA Texas 500, Fort Worth, Texas

Nov. 10 — AdvoCare 500, Avondale, Ariz.

Nov. 17 — Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead, Fla.

x-non-points race

Points Leaders

1. Jimmie Johnson, 772.

2. Clint Bowyer, 695.

3. Carl Edwards, 688.

4. Kevin Harvick, 675.

5. Dale Earnhardt Jr., 656.

6. Kyle Busch, 646.

7. Matt Kenseth, 638.

8. Kasey Kahne, 612.

9. Jeff Gordon, 602.

10. Greg Biffle, 599.

11. Tony Stewart, 594.

12. Brad Keselowski, 592.

13. Kurt Busch, 588.

14. Martin Truex Jr., 584.

15. Ryan Newman, 575.

16. Jamie McMurray, 566.

17. Joey Logano, 561.

18. Aric Almirola, 554.

19. Paul Menard, 532.

20. Jeff Burton, 507.

21. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 505.

22. Marcos Ambrose, 500.

23. Juan Pablo Montoya, 476.

24. Casey Mears, 440.

25. Denny Hamlin, 389.

26. David Ragan, 376.

27. Danica Patrick, 373.

28. David Gilliland, 368.

29. Mark Martin, 361.

30. Bobby Labonte, 328.

31. Dave Blaney, 312.

32. David Reutimann, 307.

33. J.J. Yeley, 296.

34. David Stremme, 285.

35. Travis Kvapil, 271.

36. A J Allmendinger, 244.

37. Michael McDowell, 109.

38. Michael Waltrip, 102.

39. Timmy Hill, 99.

40. Scott Speed, 91.

41. Terry Labonte, 77.

42. Ken Schrader, 68.

43. Boris Said, 26.

44. Ron Fellows, 22.

45. Justin Marks, 14.

46. Scott Riggs, 10.

47. Victor Gonzalez Jr., 7.

48. Tomy Drissi, 6.

49. Alex Kennedy, 6.

50. Brian Keselowski, 4.

Nationwide

Feb. 23 — DRIVE4COPD 300 (Tony Stewart)

March 2 — Dollar General 200 fueled by AmeriGas (Kyle Busch)

March 9 — Sam’s Town 300 (Sam Hornish Jr.)

March 16 — Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300, (Kyle Busch)

March 23 — Royal Purple 300, (Kyle Busch)

April 12 — O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, (Kyle Busch)

April 26 — ToyotaCare 250, (Brad Keselowski)

May 4 — Aaron’s 312, (Regan Smith)

May 10 — Darlington (Kyle Busch)

May 25 — History 300, Concord, N.C.

June 1 — 5-hour ENERGY 200, (Joey Lagano)

June 8 — DuPont Pioneer 250, (Trevor Bayne)

June 15 — Alliance Truck Parts (Regan Smith)

June 22 — Road America 200, (AJ Allmendinger)

June 28 — Feed The Children 300, (Brad Keselowski)

July 5 — Subway Firecracker 250, (Matt Kenseth)

July 13 — New Hampshire 200, (Kyle Busch)

July 21 — STP 300, (Joey Lagano)

July 27 — Indiana 250, (Kyle Busch)

Aug. 3 — U.S. Cellular 250, (Brad Keselowski)

Aug. 10 — Zippo 200, Watkins Glen, N.Y.

Aug. 17 — Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200, Lexington, Ohio

Aug. 23 — Food City 250, Bristol, Tenn.

Aug. 31 — Atlanta 300, Hampton, Ga.

Sep. 6 — Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond, Va.

Sep. 14 — Dollar General 300 powered by Coca-Cola, Joliet, Ill.

Sep. 21 — Kentucky 300, Sparta, Ky.

Sep. 28 — Dover 200, Dover, Del.

Oct. 5 — Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas City, Kan.

Oct. 11 — Dollar General 300, Concord, N.C.

Nov. 2 — O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Fort Worth, Texas

Nov. 9 — Great Clips 200, Avondale, Ariz.

Nov. 16 — Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead, Fla.

Points Leaders

Through July 13

1. Austin Dillon, 698.

2. Regan Smith, 684.

3. Sam Hornish Jr., 684.

4. Elliott Sadler, 679.

5. Brian Vickers, 670.

6. Kyle Larson, 651.

7. Justin Allgaier, 648.

8. Brian Scott, 641.

9. Trevor Bayne, 627.

10. Parker Kligerman, 617.

11. Alex Bowman, 553.

12. Nelson Piquet Jr., 537.

13. Mike Bliss, 506.

14. Travis Pastrana, 466.

15. Reed Sorenson, 391.

16. Mike Wallace, 389.

17. Eric McClure, 364.

18. Jeremy Clements, 362.

19. Michael Annett, 314.

20. Joe Nemechek, 313.

21. Johanna Long, 266.

22. Jeffrey Earnhardt, 240.

23. Dexter Stacey, 240.

24. Blake Koch, 235.

25. Brad Sweet, 234.

26. Kevin Swindell, 219.

27. Cole Whitt, 213.

28. Jamie Dick, 180.

29. Josh Wise, 170.

30. Hal Martin, 163.

31. Landon Cassill, 153.

32. Robert Richardson Jr., 146.

33. Joey Gase, 140.

34. Chris Buescher, 139.

35. Jason White, 138.

36. Juan Carlos Blum, 125.

37. Jeff Green, 112.

38. Mike Harmon, 99.

39. Kyle Fowler, 86.

40. Kevin Lepage, 81.

41. Daryl Harr, 78.

42. Kenny Wallace, 76.

43. Drew Herring, 72.

44. Harrison Rhodes, 66.

45. Ken Butler, 66.

46. Danny Efland, 64.

47. Carl Long, 62.

48. Billy Johnson, 59.

49. Scott Lagasse Jr., 52.

50. Tony Raines, 47.