ON TAP
Aug 26, 2013 | 415 views | 0 0 comments | 8 8 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday, Aug. 26

FOOTBALL

Bradley Central (JV) at Polk County, 6

Boyd Buchanan at Ocoee Middle, 7 (7th 5)

GIRLS SOCCER

Walker Valley at Powell, 6

CCS at Cleveland, 7 (JV 5)

GOLF

Cleveland at East Hamilton (TBA), 3:30

Polk County at Boyd Buchanan (Bear Trace), 4:30

TENNIS

Ocoee Middle at Lake Forest, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

JV Playday at East Ridge, TBA

Tuesday, Aug. 27

CROSS COUNTRY

Polk County at Chickamauga Dam race

GIRLS SOCCER

Tyner at Polk County, 5:30

Bradley Central at Grace Baptist, 6

GOLF

Bradley Central at Ooltewah (Hampton Creek), 3:30

Walker Valley at East Hamilton (Brown Acres), 3:30

Polk County, McMinn Central at Sweetwater (Rarity Bay), 4:30

SOFTBALL

Rhea County at Ocoee Middle, 5

VOLLEYBALL

Bradley Central at Cleveland, 6:15 (JV 5:15, 9th 4:15)

Wednesday, Aug. 28

GIRLS SOCCER

Bradley Central at Cleveland (JV), 5

GOLF

Bradley Central, Cleveland, Walker Valley, Polk County at Willowbrook Boys Tournament, 10 a.m.

Thursday, Aug. 29

CROSS COUNTRY

Ocoee Middle at Chilhowee Tree Farm Jamboree, 4:30

GIRLS SOCCER

Red Bank at Bradley Central, 6

Walker Valley at Chattanooga Central, 6

Boyd Buchanan at Polk County, 6

Ocoee Middle at CCS, 5

GOLF

McMinn Central at Cleveland (CCC), 3:30

Walker Valley (B) at McCalie (Lookout Mountain), 4

Polk County at Sequoyah (Tansi), 4:30

SOFTBALL

Ocoee Middle at Lake Forest, 5

TENNIS

Ocoee Middle at Dayton City, 4:30

VOLLEYBALL

McMinn County at Bradley Central, 6 (JV 5)

Cleveland at Walker Valley, 6:15 (JV 5:15, 9th 4:15)

Friday, Aug. 30

FOOTBALL

District 5-AAA

Riverdale at Bradley Central, 7:30

Sequoyah at Walker Valley, 7:30

Kinsport Dobyns-Bennett at East Hamilton, 7:30

McMinn County at McCallie, 7:30

Siegel at Ooltewah, 7:30

Red Bank at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Cleveland at Cookeville, 8

District 5-AA

Polk County at Chattanooga Central, 7:30

Lenoir City at Loudon, 7:30

Boyd Buchanan at McMinn Central, 7:30

Sequoyah at Walker Valley, 7;30

Meigs County at Sweetwater, 7:30

VOLLEYBALL

Bradley Central, Cleveland in Choo Choo Tournament, TBA

Saturday, Aug. 31

FOOTBALL

Sonoraville at Ocoee Middle (6), 10 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Bradley Central, Cleveland in Choo Choo Tournament, TBA