Prep Football Stats
Aug 30, 2013 | 905 views | 0 0 comments | 27 27 recommendations | email to a friend | print
LOCAL FOOTBALL LEADERS

RUSHING

Player Runs Ave. TDs Yds

Zach Miller (PC) 36 5.0 2 181

Holt Spencer (WV) 13 3.8 2 50

Tanner Dillard (WV) 9 4.6 1 41

Raekwon Bunion (C) 8 5.0 0 40

Logan Fetzner (BC) 7 5.6 0 39

Chris Wimberley (PC) 6 5.7 0 34

Brett Standifer (BC) 12 2.2 0 26

Alex King (WV) 3 5.3 0 16

Baylor Terrell (BC) 2 5.0 0 11

Ryan Rowland (PC) 4 3.3 0 13

Cory Cook (WV) 2 4.0 0 8

Austin Herink (C) 3 2.3 1 7

Colton Morrow (WV) 1 4.0 0 4

Avery Jones (WV) 1 2.0 0 2

TJ Parker (C) 2 0.5 0 1

Josh Silas (PC) 1 1.0 1 1

Devin Weber (PC) 1 1.0 0 1

RECEIVING

Player Recp Ave. TDs Yds

Tyler Davis (C) 6 26.7 1 160

DJ Jones (C) 6 20.0 2 120

Parker Smith (C) 7 12.7 1 89

Cal Pickel (BC) 4 23.5 1 94

Eric Goodwin (C) 6 8.8 0 53

TJ Parker (C) 2 25.0 0 50

Colton Morrow (WV) 2 24.0 0 48

Devin Weber (PC) 1 42.0 0 42

Dee Crisp (BC) 3 13.3 2 40

Daniel Clark (BC) 2 15.5 0 31

Logan Fetzner (BC) 2 14.0 0 28

Corey Swallows (PC) 1 26.0 0 26

Cooper Melton (WV) 1 24.0 0 24

Gatlin Lanning (PC) 1 10.0 0 10

Tyler Carpenter (BC) 1 7.0 1 7

Chandler Hunt (WV) 1 4.0 0 4

Zach Miller (PC) 1 3.0 1 3

Tanner Dillard (WV) 1 2.0 0 2

PASSING

Player Comp. Att. Int. TDs Yds

Austin Herink (C) 29 44 0 4 472

Brett Standifer (BC) 12 21 2 4 198

Cory Cook (WV) 7 10 0 0 71

Josh Silas (PC) 2 6 0 1 45

Chris Wimberley (PC) 1 1 0 0 26

Zach Miller (PC) 1 1 0 0 10

SCORING

Player TDs FG XP 2-pt Total

Zach Miller (PC) 3 0 0 1 20

DJ Jones (C) 2 0 0 0 12

Holt Spencer (WV) 2 0 0 0 12

Dee Crisp (BC) 2 0 0 0 12

Tyler Davis (C) 1 0 0 0 6

Tanner Dillard (WV) 1 0 0 0 6

Jacob Gibson (C) 1 0 0 0 6

Eric Goodwin (C) 1 0 0 0 6

Austin Herink (C) 1 0 0 0 6

Chandler Hunt (WV) 1 0 0 0 6

Caleb Longley (WV) 1 0 0 0 6

Colton Morrow (WV) 1 0 0 0 6

Cal Pickel (BC) 1 0 0 0 6

Josh Silas (PC) 1 0 0 0 6

Parker Smith (C) 1 0 0 0 6

Oscar Galvan (C) 0 0 5 0 5

Kevin Sabany (WV) 0 0 3 0 3

Clayton Steels (BC) 0 0 3 0 3

Reno Wimberley (PC) 0 0 3 0 3

DEFENSE

Player Solo Ast. TL Sac TA

Kimsey Bell (C) 10 2 0 0 0

Warren Crisp (BC) 2 8 0.5 0 0

Reed Jacobs (WV) 2 8 2 1 0

Jake Johnson (WV) 4 6 1 1 0

Hunter Newport (WV) 2 8 1 0 0

Jonathan Terrero (C) 8 1 0 0 0

Jordan Timmons (BC) 3 6 1.5 0 0

Jackie Black (BC) 1 7 1 0 0

Daniel Clark (BC) 3 5 0 0 0

Dalton Deal (BC) 4 4 1.5 0 0

Baylor Terrell (BC) 1 7 0.5 0 0

Jackson Earle (C) 6 1 0 0 0

Cody McCracken (WV) 1 6 1 0 0

Zach Miller (PC) 5 2 0 0 0

Darius Pillow (C) 5 2 0 0 0

Chris Wimberley (PC) 3 4 0 0 0

Colby Alford (BC) 2 4 0 0 0

Tanner Dillard (WV) 1 5 3 0 0

Chandler Hunt (WV) 5 1 2 0 0

Drew Roark (BC) 1 5 1 0 1

Matt Hammons (PC) 3 2 1 1 1

Dee Crisp (BC) 1 4 0 0 0

Austin Foss (BC) 3 2 0 0 0

Gatlin Lanning (PC) 1 4 1 1 0

DJ Adams (BC) 0 5 0.5 0 0

Will Robbins (BC) 2 3 0 0 0

Josh Sillas (PC) 2 3 0 0 0

Devin Weber (PC) 2 3 0 0 1

Dakota Burgess (BC) 1 3 0 0 0

Koran Kennedy (C) 4 0 0 0 0

Austin Massey (C) 4 0 0 0 0

Jay McIntrye (C) 4 0 0 0 0

Colton Morrow (WV) 0 4 0 0 1

Bryce Nunnelly (WV) 1 3 0 0 2

Corey Swallows (PC) 3 1 0 0 0

Blake Cross (PC) 0 3 0 0 0

Carter Flowers (PC) 1 2 0.5 0.5 0

Seth Huey (BC) 0 3 0 0 0

Cooper Melton (WV) 0 3 0 0 0

Tre’Var Moore (C) 3 0 0 0 0

Tanner Plemons (PC) 0 3 1.5 1.5 0

TL — Tackle for Loss

TA —Turnover Attack (Caused fumbles, recovered fumbles, blocked kicks, interceptions)

TEAM OFFENSE

Team Rush Pass Total Pts ST

Cleveland 25 426 451 35 0

Polk County 230 81 311 29 0

Bradley 79 198 277 27 0

Walker Valley 124 71 195 21 0

TEAM DEFENSE

Team Rush Pass Total Pts TO

Walker Valley 76 47 123 3 3-2

Polk County 79 198 277 27 2-0

Bradley 230 81 311 29 0-2

Cleveland 294 303 597 55 1-1

ST — Special teams/Defensive TDs

TO — Turnover ratio (Takeaways-Turnovers lost)

LOCAL PREP STANDINGS

High School Football

District 5-AAA

Team District Overall

Walker Valley 0-0 1-0

East Hamilton 0-0 1-0

McMinn County 0-0 1-0

Ooltewah 0-0 1-0

Soddy-Daisy 0-0 1-0

Bradley Central 0-0 0-1

Cleveland 0-0 0-1

Thursday, Aug. 22

McCallie 52, Cleveland 27

Friday, Aug. 23

Walker Valley 21, East Ridge 3

Polk County 29, Bradley Central 27

McMinn County 36, McMinn Central 20

East Hamilton 14, Signal Mountain 12

Ooltewah 42, Brainerd 2

Saturday, Aug. 24

Soddy-Daisy 25, Hixson 7

Friday, Aug. 30

Riverdale at Bradley Central, 7:30

Sequoyah at Walker Valley, 7:30

Dobyns-Bennett at East Hamilton, 7:30

McMinn County at McCallie, 7:30

Siegel at Ooltewah, 7:30

Red Bank at Soddy-Daisy, 7:30

Cleveland at Cookeville, 8

District 5-AA

Team District Overall

Polk County 0-0 1-0

Sequoyah 0-0 1-0

Loudon 0-0 0-1

McMinn Central 0-0 0-1

Sweetwater 0-0 0-1

Friday, Aug. 23

Polk County 29 Bradley Central 27

Sequoyah 41, Tellico Plains 0

Greenback 41, Sweetwater 14

McMinn County 36, McMinn Central 20

Wm. Blount 40, Loudon 7

Friday, Aug. 30

Polk County at Chattanooga Central, 7:30

Lenoir City at Loudon, 7:30

Boyd Buchanan at McMinn Central, 7:30

Meigs County at Sweetwater, 7:30

Sequoyah at Walker Valley, 7:30