Local school honor rolls released
Feb 02, 2014 | 1108 views | 0 0 comments | 43 43 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Charleston Elementary

Charleston Elementary School has released its honor roll for the second grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

On the honor roll for earning all A’s are: 

- Third grade — Dawson Holbrook, Bethanie Bodle and Kimberly Smith; and

- Fifth grade — Corbin Grannan, Madison Jaynes, Katie Hutt, Erin Kelly, Iris Koltuniak, Tucker Powell, Blake Dunnahoo, Vera Acebedo and Dutsch Dorman.

Earning all A’s and B’s were: 

- Third grade — Jailyn Johnson, Kaylee Melton, Jack Smith, Naysa Janney, Isaac Morgan, Keller Melton, Issac Blackwell, Jack Kelly, Emma Shubert and Katie Snyder;

- Fourth grade — Ginger Ceballos, Aiden Gibson, Faith Haun, Hunter Hayden, Lindsey Hughes, Alyssa Money, Markus Rich, Heath Davis, Sam Lowe, Emma Timmerman, Jake Brennan, Ethan Carter and Kaeli Standridge; and

- Fifth grade — Blake Bodle, Mikayla Gale, Skyler Newberry, Rachel Peterson, David Ramirez, Shelby Harper, Chase Akins, McKenzie Decker, Bradley Dover, Coral May Collins, Caiden Jenkins, Charlie Jett and Khaylyn Litts.

Lake Forest Middle School

Lake Forest Middle School recently made some new additions to its current honor roll list.

The list the school previously released did not include all the students’ names, and the students who have most recently been added to the honor roll are listed below.

On the Gold honor roll list are: 

- Sixth grade — Autumn Allen, Riley Allison, Andrew Bunch, Josie Painter and Novalee Stalcup;

- Seventh grade — Hailey Bonner, Cameron Hill, Kristina Kotok, Jessica Mccormick, Adam Neighbors, and Mckenzie Truelove; and

- Eighth grade — Abby Beck, Hannah Dalton, Autumn Johnson, Amber Mong, Emily Peterson, Casey Shults, Kiley Smith and Jessica Williams.

On the school’s Silver honor roll list are: 

- Sixth grade — Allysa Affron, Macayla Banks, Kaelyn Cartwright, Jacob Dempsey, Jerad Fox, Savanna Henrich, Joshua Hicks, Michael Holyfield, Kyra Martin, Olivia McMahan, Jacob Mooneyham, Langlee Morrison, Kellsey Ogle, Zackery Patterson, Camden Randolph, Logan Schuch, Chandler Swilling and Cameron Tuminski;

- Seventh grade — Timothy Baiz, Blake Caylor, Mya Cole, Elijah Cordero, Abigail Crawford, Shayla Dye, Devin Farmer, Wesley Gaines, Kyla Goins, Keeley Hanson, George Hayes, Yulianny Javier, Justin King, Kahlil Lamberth, Justin Lewallen, Matthew McConnell, Carter McGowan, Kameron Stevermer and August Waldo;

- Eighth grade — Amber Boyd, Shayli Brewer, Ryan Caldwell, Jacob Centers, Chase Davis, Caleb Fredrick, Hannah Hicks, Hogan Higgins, Chandler Ingram, Jorge Jones, Dennis Kystlytsya, Emily Lewis, Shelby Musgrove, Mary Peels, Bailey Timmons, Heath Townsend, Lameric Tucker and Kathryn West.

Valley View Elementary

Valley View Elementary has released its honor rolls for the second nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

On the school’s most recent Star honor roll are: 

- Third grade — Matthew Summers, SkyAnn Hutchinson, Laci Stewart, Hannah Marr, Angellina Lankford, Kadence Greene, Caedyn Freeman, Xander Caywood, Cody Campbell, Emma Sullivan and Garrett Williams;

- Fourth grade — Cole Ledford, Kayli Reagan, Daniel Wilson, Wyatt James and Noah Perez; and

- Fifth grade — Emily Lucas, Brian Murphy, Ellie James, Destiny Patterson and Ian Frakes.

On the school’s honor roll are: 

- Third grade — Larissa Ogle, Xavier Ortiz, Sam Houston, Joseph Derrington, Destiny Collette, Ethan Gable, Autumn Patterson, Clayton Johnson and Josey Biscoe;

- Fourth grade — Jimmy Boyd, Cole Cochran, Christian Collins, Courtney Deal, Andrew McRoberts, Caleb Ownby, Brooke Smith, Logan Smith, Karsee Weber, Daniel Wilson, Jace Carden, Colton Fowler, Haven Greene, Bryson Kazy, Macie McKenzie, Carson Parker and Evany Park; and

- Fifth grade — Taylor Alloway, Stephanie Bates, Josie McGill, Eric Mendenhall, Haidon Pugh, Mary E. Stewart, Austin Webb, Susanne Cooper, Angel Jackson, Forrest Moore, Ethan Brooks, Bailey Houzvicka and Trevor Forester.

Prospect Elementary

Prospect Elementary School has named its honor roll students from the second nine-week grading period of the school year.

On the gold honor roll (all A’s) are: 

- Second grade — Canon Higgins, Andie Hudson, Alex Loveday, Joanna Mateo, Catie McIlvain, Pollianna Moshenskiy, Avery Shamblin, Keely Stephens, Addison Stevenson and Tobin Wright;

- Third grade — Morgan Burris, Raeley Farmer, Hunter Goins, Cason Marr, William Middleton, Maggie Sauls and Isabella White;

- Fourth grade — Gavin Marr, Ethan Mayo, Kyndall Shamblin, Kate Wilson; and

- Fifth grade — Cole Henry, Jacob Jarnagin, Hannah Knappen and Andrea Long.

On the purple honor roll (all A’s & B’s) are:

- Second grade — Faith Arellano, Garrison Bess, Joey Bradford, Easton Carson, Faith Diaz, Dustin Duckett, Jacob Erickson, Izabel Ferchaud, Erin Hall, Parker Jackson, Will Jones, Jaden Mason, Skylar Pirkle, Jason Porter, Madison Pruitt, Garrison Rodgers, Tom Sampson, Maddisen Santos, Breyden Sears, Savannah Stevison, Caleb White and Diamond Young;

- Third grade — Logan Brogdon, Autumn Calderon, Jeremy Candia-Castro, David Cantrell, Layla Freeman, Tristan Gatlin, Nicholas Geren, Grant Haney, Lane Hicks, Priscilla McGuire, Isaiah McNeal, Drew Miller, Kyndal Parker, Jessica Pham, Brandon Price, Jonas RAyfield, Braden Wingfield, Bridgette Withrow and Lydia Wright;

- Fourth grade — Jada Barker, Sierra Brown, Matthew Calhoun, Angel Denton, Gabbi Dunkle, Sydney Ellis, Lebron Gooch, Shelby Gossett, Jordan Hartsell, Ethan Herndon, Landon Hicks, Brandon Hutto, Hailey Jones, Hailey Leslie, Nathan Pell, Cole Sacca, Makenzie Turner, Riley Vaughan, Samuel Weathers, Emma Jane White, Nolan Wright and Abigail Young;

- Fifth grade — Sarah Anderson, Emma Bentley, Maria Cruz Amor, Kristen Edwards, Brendan Hall, Haylea Ketcham, Joel Lemus, Justice Mason, Lanie Niedlling, Austin Petitt, Carson Sears, Madison Thomas, Emilie Thompson, Justin Thompson and Blake Ward.

Tennessee Christian Preparatory School

Tennessee Christian Preparatory School has announced which of its students earned spots on the honor roll during the first semester of the current school year.

On the latest list are: 

- Sixth grade — Haley Long, Caliope Norwood, Jake Smith, Emma Wood, Reid Berger, Michael Alton, Jessica White, Allyson Pope, Timothy Stanfield, Carlee Newman, Brianna DeVane, Mason Taylor, Samuel Conar, Shauna Drinnon, Rebekah Franklin, Laura Hall and Sean Buckner;

- Seventh grade — Cassidy Blackwell, Cassie Bonner, Olivia Eilf, Hannah Nation, Ian Reese, Sybil Smith, Alma Smith, Lucy Trew and Jaynae Wright;

- Eighth grade — Michaela West, Alexandria Smith, Lauren Stout, Josh Montez, Chase Pope, Laura Rabuano, David Wood, Hannah Franklin, Emily Locke, Cameron Douglas, Liza Davini and David Cameron;

- Freshmen — Jack Farner, Brooke Chaffin and Ryan Shell;

- Sophomores — Val Berger, Andy Chase, Madison England, Michaiah Samples and Calvin Wood;

- Juniors — Hannah Chord; and

- Seniors — Natalie Calfee and Catianna Potter.