ON TAP
Feb 17, 2014 | 312 views | 0 0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Monday, Feb. 17

BASKETBALL

Cleveland State (M) at Bryan (JV), 7:30

District 5-AAA Tournament

at East Hamilton H.S.

Girls consolation

Walker Valley vs. Cleveland, 6

Girls championship

Bradley Central vs. McMinn County, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at Polk County H.S.

Girls consolation

Polk County vs. Sequoyah, 6

Boys consolation

Polk County vs. Loudon, 7:30

GOLF

Lee (M) in San Antonio Shootout at Oklahoma City

Tuesday, Feb. 18

BASEBALL

Ga. Perimeter at Cleveland State (DH), 2

BASKETBALL

District 5-AAA Tournament

at East Hamilton H.S.

Boys consolation

Bradley Central vs. Ooltewah, 6

Boys championship

Clevleand vs. Walker Valley, 7:30

District 5-AA Tournament

at Polk County H.S.

Girls championship

McMinn Central vs. Loudon, 6

Boys championship

McMinn Central vs. Sequoyah, 7:30

GOLF

Lee (M) in San Antonio Shootout at Oklahoma City

SOFTBALL

North Georgia at Lee (DH), 2

TENNIS

Lee at Carson-Newman, 1:30

Wednesday, Feb. 19

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Gadsden State (DH), 2

TENNIS

North Georgia at Lee, TBA

Thursday, Feb. 20

BASKETBALL

West Alabama at Lee, 6

Friday, Feb. 21

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Roane State, 2

BASKETBALL

Dyersburg State at Cleveland State, 6

Region 3-AAA Girls Tournament

District 6-AAA third or fourth place team at Bradley Central, 7

District 6-AAA third or fourth place team at McMinn County, 7

Walker Valley at District 6-AAA champion or runner-up, TBA

Cleveland at District 6-AAA champion or runner-up, TBA

Region 3-AA Girls Tournament

Polk County at District 6-AA champ or runner-up, 7

Sequoyah at District 6-AA champ or runner-up, 7

District 6-AA third or fourth place at McMinn Central, 7

District 6-AA third or fourth place at Loudon, 7

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Chattanooga State (DH), 4

TRACK

Lee in NCCAA Indoor Track Nationals at Kanakee, Ill.

Saturday, Feb. 22

BASEBALL

Cleveland State at Roane State (DH), 12

Lee at Alabama-Huntsville (DH), 2

BASKETBALL

SW Tennessee at Cleveland State, 2

West Alabama at Lee, 5

Region 3-AAA Boys Tournament

District 6-AAA third or fourth place team at Walker Valley, 7

District 6-AAA third or fourth place team at Cleveland, 7

Bradley Central at District 6-AAA champion or runner-up, TBA

Ooltewah at District 6-AAA champion or runner-up, TBA

Region 3-AA Boys Tournament

Polk County at District 6-AA champ or runner-up, 7

Loudon at District 6-AA champ or runner-up, 7

District 6-AA third or fourth place at McMinn Central, 7

District 6-AA third or fourth place at Sequoyah, 7

SOFTBALL

Cleveland State at Chattanooga State (DH), 12

Lee at Alabama-Huntsville (DH), 3

TENNIS

West Georgia at Lee (W), 1

TRACK

Lee in NCCAA Indoor Track Nationals at Kanakee, Ill.

Sunday, Feb. 23

BASEBALL

Lee at Alabama-Huntsville, 2

SOFTBALL

Lee at Alabama-Huntsville, 2