Honor Roll 4-6
Apr 06, 2014 | 600 views | 0 0 comments | 36 36 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Hopewell Elementary

Hopewell Elementary School has announced which fourth and fifth-grade students were named to its honor rolls from the third nine-week grading period of the school year.

Fourth-graders earning top honors were: Micah Biller, Haley Cabrera, Alex Cartee, Emily Henderson, Liz Hooker, Olivia Judd, Aubrey Neidich, Fletcher Owens, Haley Swafford, Kain Vail and Ethan West.

Fourth-graders earning high honors were: Caitlyn board, Minnie Brock, Alex Calfee, Cloie Chastain, Jesse Daugherty, Dylan Gibson, Abbie Hancock, Alyssa Higgins, Abby Jackson, Daphne Lyon, Phillip McIlrath, Kennedy Pickel, Braden Schroeder, Richard Sewell, Davina Sharma, Madison Shean, Abby Switter, Savannah Westberry, Caleb Whigham and Joshua Whitaker.

Earning honors for their studies in the fourth grade were: Ella Grace Curry, Ali Hale, Joel Martin and Riley Stoker.

Fifth-graders earning top honors were: William Blackwell, Mason Cobble, Daniel Denton, Taylor Guyton, Brian Hartert, Zachary Hovey, Brooklyn Hughes, Ethan Jones, Sydeny Judd, Shelby Kellar, Alex Martin, Trae McDaniel, Anna Muhonen, Gracie Patterson, Dylan Shipton, Brody Swafford, Callahan Tentler and Austin Wright.

Fifth-graders earning high honors were: Claudia Bowling, Chase Hicks, Kins Hooper, Preston Lawson, Dillon Linkous, Hayden Moore, Lake Prater, Grace Stone, Christian VanDusen and Hadden Wright.

Earning honors for their fifth-grade studies were: Emmaline Boring, Lawson Brown, Arianna Heil and Haley Younce.

Michigan Avenue Elementary

Michigan Avenue Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

Third-graders earning all A’s were: Seth Adams, Ashley Bryant, Carly Coleman, Nicholas Cottone, Gabe Dill, Taylor Duggan, Jessica Edgemon, Alex Hyder, Blaine Lowe, Ben Miller, Hannah Morris, Drake Perry, Jarred Poe, Garrett Rester, Lillian Rogers, Bruce Selvage, Emma Kate Squires and Hunter White.

Third-graders earning all A’s and B’s were: James Arrowood, Caleb Casteel, Elisha Davis, Christian Dillon, Polly Fowler, Blake Gladden, Zander Haselwood, Jimmie Howard, Elizabeth Hughes, Alayna Johnson, Julia King, Ian Kinsey, Kyler Lashlee, Jaydin Lee, Levi Moore, Landon Neel, Landon Price, Brianna Romero, Emily Stevens, Aiden Teeters, Alley Wild and Kaylee Williams.

Fourth-graders earning all A’s were: Katelyn Anziano, Jackson Arthur, Abby Bennett, Addy Bot, Riley Browand, Matthew Carr, Chase Carroll, Edward Christe-Couvillion, Abby Ellis, Maggie Fox, William Harden, Leah Hargis, Blaise Loyless, Maddie Morris, Kyla Myers, Jaicy Olivas, Axel Rupiza, Seth Sausville, Cassidy Shope, Addison Smith, Kaitlyn South, J.C. Squires, Emma Jo Stepp, Kerrington Walsh and Braeden Wiggins.

Fourth-graders earning all A’s and B’s were: Harley Bell, Madison Bobo, Lavalis Boyd, Joshua Bramlett, Blake Bullington, Abby Coppings, Caiden Cross, Jaiden Dalton, Hannah Davis, Lucas Dill, Benny Garner, Taron Gosnell, Alyssa Johnson, Jack Kibler, Ashley Lambott, Bo Lonas, Lily Maddux, Seth Mason, Austin McClure, Aubrey Rymer, Jaden Saillard, Caroline Saunders, Jaydon Smith, Myrakle Strickland, Tatyana Thompson, Brody Ware, LeeLa Watson, Olivia Willams and Tiffany Wright.

Fifth-graders earning all A’s were: Sammy Bain, Madison Cain, Kelsey Carman, Willow Cortes, Ty Culberson, Daniel Davenport, Eli Davis, Maddie Davis, Trace Eaton, Bryce Elliott, Shelby Goins, Maggie Harness, Jasmine Hoeppner, Gage Kinsey, Jessica Kudrich, Parker Lenderman, Hannah Maddux, Emma Miles, Adam Miller, Jessie Moore, Gage Peace, Madden Snyder, Sarah Snyder, Brandon Walker, Victoria Walker and Jessica Williams.

Fifth-graders earning all A’s and B’s were: Georgia Bates, Logan Bell, Max Berry, Jay Boccia, Da’Swaun Boyd, Kennedy Bush, Cailey Carter, Carson Craig, Ayden Eaton, Grace Elkins, Gage Farris, Lucas Finnell, Brysen Freeman, Allie Geren, Reid Gibson, Braylee Greene, Nichole Hannah, Robbie Hembree, Deborah Holt, Lauren Kelley, Kathyrn Kibler, Chandler Miller, Nataziona Nelson, Chase Russell, Kangel Sabany and Xavier Thompson.

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary School has released its most recent honor roll lists.

On the Gold Honor Roll are: 

Third grade — Cora Barger, Jay Bonner, Reid Burns, Sloan Carpenter, Trevor Carpenter, Livi Duncan, Kylie Ehlers, Brianna Elliott, Amber Filyaw, Evan French, Olivia Greene, Luke Hannah, JD Kirkpatrick, Chloe Lonas, Fin Mertens, Janie Moore, Brody Morgan, Emilee Perry. Rebecca Ratcliff, Neva Shepherd and Steven Wooten.

Fourth grade — Abby Armstrong, Raven Browder, Becca Calfee, Courtney Carroll, Abbey Chastain, Ryan Dunn, Jasper Flowers, Zachary Frady, Emma Geren, Andrea Guzman-Mascote, Addason Harris, Emma Hitch, Chase Holt, Alexis Hooper, Newt Hunt, Kylie Jordan, Colton Kaylor, Katelin Ledford, Aaron Matthews, Karson Morrison, Lillian Parks, Sean Raper, Caleb Rzeplenski, Paige Stinnett, Brayden Swallows, Elyse Tingler, Braden Vazquez, Logan Watson and Erica Yates.

Fifth grade — Lauren Baker, Bennett Burris, Connor Bronze, Von Bumgardner, Kayla Chastain, Alana Cordell, Haley Crisp, Brianna Eller, Shaleah Garrett, Tucker Greene, Lukas Hall, Sarah Hooker, Jake Houser, Landen Kibler, Emily Meyer, Lana Neeley, Landon Norman, Luke Richardson, Mason Rothwell, Elizabeth Shaw, Riley Sermons and Hannah Winters.

On the Silver Honor Roll are: 

Third grade — Gage Anderson, Charles Barretto, Selena Brock, Jaylan Blankinship, Nate Cross, Lillian Crumley, Brooklyn Deaver, Stephanie De La Cruz, Teakoah Doss, Bryson Exum, Trevor Ezell, Memphis Flowers, Noah Flowers, Ashley Gladson, Trey Griffin, Bryan Halstead, Abby Harris, Kaitlyn Hewitt, Kylee Hoffman, Madison Jenkins, Kinsley Johnson, Jace Kimsey. Daniel McCann, Elijah McKenzie, Hailey McDevitt, Gabriela Navarro, Talon Pell, Tucker Proffitt, Tori Reeves, Jonathan Roberts, Savannah Ross, Thomas Shubert, Tyson Stringer, Brooke Taylor, Bryce Tinsley and Makayla Yates.

Fourth grade — Kelsey Clayton, Makayla Gannaway, Spencer Ingram, Brandon Johnson, Malorie Lawson, Macy McNabb, Luke Millaway, Griffin Miles, Taylor Ownby, Navie Shackett, Ali Teasley, Hudson Turner, Shelby Ware, Miah Widener, Hazen Willis and Ashlyn Yani.

Fifth grade — Chandler Bruce, Brett Carney, Chandler Carpenter, Alyson Caylor, Loralei Cordell, Eli Duncan, Charity Espy, Lydia Flowers, Paige Frady, Brandon Fredrick, Alexis Germain, Anna Kilgore, Jacob McDaniel, Zack Prichett, Estee Ratcliff, Lina Rogers, Kaylee Shell, Jasmine Smith, Teva Sneed, Baleigh Venegas, Trevor Wilson and Victoria Wooten.

Prospect Elementary

Prospect Elementary School has announced its honor roll students from the third nine-week grading period of the 2013-14 school year.

On the Gold Honor Roll for earning all A’s are: 

Second grade — Canon Higgins, Andie Hudson, Alex Loveday, Joanna Mateo, Catie McIlvain, Skylar Pirkle, Jason Porter, Patrick Reeder, Tom Sampson, Maddisen Santos, Avery Shamblin, Addison Stevenson and Tobin Wright.

Third grade — Morgan Burris, Raeley Farmer, Cason Marr, Priscilla McGuire, William Middleton and Maggie Sauls.

Fourth grade — Ethan Mayo and Kyndall Shamblin.

Fifth grade — Emma Bentley, Cole Haney, Hannah Knappen, Andrea Long and Carson Sears.

On the Purple Honor Roll for earning all A’s and B’s are: 

Second grade — Faith Arellano, Easton Carson, Faith Diaz, Dustin Duckett, Izabel Ferchaud, Parker Jackson, Will Jones, Jaden Mason, Pollianna Moshenskiy, Paige Renfrow, Garrison Rodgers, Breyden Sears, Keely Stephens, Savannah Stevison, Anna Teague, Caleb White, Sam Wyatt and Diamond Young.

Third grade — Jeremy Candia-Castro, Bridgitte Coffelt, Cary Coffey, Tori Efaw, Layla Freeman, Nicholas Geren, Hunter Goins, Grant Haney, Lane Hicks, Isaiah McNeal, Drew Miller, Kyndal Parker, Jessica Pham, Brandon Price, Jonas Rayfield, Enrico Ventura, Isabella White, Braden Wingfield and Lydia Wright.

Fourth grade — Jada Barker, Sierra Brown, Emilie Burchett, Matthew Calhoun, Trois Deal, Angel Denton, Gabbi Dunkle, Jenni Hayes, Ethan Herndon, Brandon Hutto, Hailey Jones, Hailey Leslie, Jesus Lopez, Gavin Marr, Bryan Parris, Nathan Pell, Cole Sacca, Colin Stewart, Kenzie Turner, Emma Jane White, Kate Wilson, Nolan Wright and Abigail Young.

Fifth Grade — Sarah Anderson, Destiny Crawley, Maria Cruz Amor, Kristen Edwards, Jacob Jarnagin, Hayela Ketcham, Lanie Niedling, Kaylee Parker, Aubrey Sullivan, Madison Thomas, Emilie Thompson, Justin Thompson and Blake Ward.

Waterville Community Elementary

Waterville Community Elementary School has released its honor roll lists from the third nine-week grading period of the school year.

On the Gold Honor Roll are:

Third grade — Kaleb Balinger, Cameron Hardwick, Emily Klaver, Bailey Lange, Jake Letner, Chandler McDaniel, Caleb Mysinger, Brooklynn Harris, Hannah Hodge, Brandon Huppe, Mandi Johnson, Madison Martin, Blaze Nelson, Parker Davidson, Emma Hamilon, Gabrielle Rawlings and Hannah Yarber.

Fourth grade — Ivy Vu and Amanda Ledford.

Fifth grade — Titan Henley, Taylin Hayes, Keegan Farkas, Abby Haines, Kaelib Price, Austin Choate, Christina Keenum, Samantha Avans, Turner Davidson, Ryleigh Green, Malachi Hewitt, Madison McDonald, Lane Miller, Delaney Stone and Kevin Ulrich.

On the Silver Honor Roll are:

Third grade — Hannah Battle, Eli Duncan, Emily Pendergrass, Kallie Pendergrass, Alex Wingard, Haley Beene, Noah Gaston, Dawson Hindmon, Emily Hines, Chloe Howard, Susie Roblero, Ethan Voelker, Autumn Ayala, Tyee Crisp, Matt Dunn, Christian Hewitt, Chrysta Kilgore, Kiarra Nicholes, Joshua Allain, Wade Brooks, Ashley Dalton, Shelby Meeks, Isabelle Taylor, Christian Taynor, Will Young, Elizabeth Diaz, Tamara Evans, Xander Key and Jerry Massey.

Fourth grade — Skyler Gendron, Abby Patterson, Mady Price, Hunter West, Ciera Chapman, Treagan Hall, Jessie Henderson, Dylan Monroe, Emily Payne, Madalynn Pendergrass, Kinsey Sanders, Caleigh White, Emma Cross, Madison Fletcher, Julia Staton, Lexi Ben-Judah, Cheyenne Collette, Michael Harris, Danica Kakunes, Kylie Patterson, Carson Rehagen and Anna Stewart.

Fifth Grade — Aidan Fowler, Leavy Henson, Aaron Nave, Evan Neal, Maggie Swick, Emma Ward, Harley West, Olivvia Cheatham, Dylan Grady, James Huppe, Ethan Lamberth, Laurabeth Nease, Taylor Raymer, Ethan Scoggins, Jay Blair, Sydney Durard, Alyssa Smith, Brian Criddle, Carter Davenport, Jaxon Frerichs, Zoe Harden, Reily Hembree, Hunter Mullinax, Kaleb Mullins, Gabriella Peacock and Kayla Yoder.