Jenkins, Mariler win 65 Roses 5k race
by Staff Reports
Apr 13, 2014 | 282 views | 0 0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
5K race
E18M_sptLorello.jpg
view slideshow (2 images)


Lee University hosted the 65 Roses 5k for Cystic Fibrosis Saturday morning. Jessica Mariler, 28, was the overall female runner with a time of 17:43, and Matt Jenkins, 20, was the overall male runner with a time of 16:30.

Lisa Logan, 42, was the female master runner with a time of 21:27, and Tim Engisn, 51, was the male master runner with a time 17:26.

The female grand master was 55-year-old Beth Rice, who came in with a time of 23:50, while Cleveland local Mark Lorello was the overall male grand master winner with a time of 18:23.

65 Roses 5k Cystic Fibrosis (5k)

Lee University, Cleveland

Saturday, April 12

Ipico RFID Results by Chattanooga Track Club

OVERALL AWARDS - 5K

OVERALL FEMALE

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 7 Jessica Mariler 28 FOPEN 17:43 5:42

OVERALL MALE

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 1 Matt Jenkins 20 MOPEN 16:30 5:19

MASTERS AWARDS - 5K

FEMALE MASTERS

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 49 Lisa Logan 42 FMAST 21:27 6:54

MALE MASTERS

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 4 Tim Engisn 51 MMAST 17:26 5:37

GRAND MASTERS AWARDS - 5K

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 78 Beth Rice 55 FGMST 23:50 7:41

MALE GRAND MASTERS

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 10 Mark Lorello 52 MGMST 18:23 5:55

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS AWARDS - 5K

FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS

Place Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 Sue Ann Brown 67 27:42 8:55

MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS

Place Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 John Crawley 62 21:53 7:03

AGE GROUP AWARDS - 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 86 Chloe Johnson 12 F13UN 24:08 7:46

2 94 Ashley Eulo 10 F13UN 24:23 7:51

3 110 Lilly Mooney 14 F1419 24:51 8:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 26 Brian Byerly 14 M1419 20:20 6:33

2 57 Zach Bianucci 13 M13UN 22:11 7:09

3 89 Samuel Gray 13 M13UN 24:14 7:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 51 Esther Anderson 19 F1419 21:52 7:03

2 59 Ruthie Cargill 19 F1419 22:41 7:19

3 96 Gabrielle Edge 18 F1419 24:26 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 25 Eliot Gardner 19 M1419 20:14 6:31

2 31 Keenon Hindos 19 M1419 20:39 6:39

3 44 Noah Cochran 15 M1419 21:03 6:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 18 Beth Burgess 20 F2029 19:31 6:17

2 61 Summer Wotford 20 F2029 22:47 7:20

3 68 Marissa Wood 22 F2029 23:24 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 2 Jacob Bradley 23 M2029 16:49 5:25

2 3 Peyton Miller 24 M2029 17:00 5:28

3 8 Hunter Rasmussen 20 M2029 18:06 5:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 20 Rachel Mason 28 F2029 19:41 6:20

2 129 Kellie Knapp 28 F2029 25:24 8:11

3 153 Emily Dell 27 F2029 26:29 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 5 Cullom Boyd 29 M2029 17:30 5:38

2 15 Kyle Trent 28 M2029 19:19 6:13

3 27 Luke Medema 26 M2029 20:21 6:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 17 Jeanette Willson 33 F3039 19:27 6:16

2 75 Deirdre Williams 33 F3039 23:41 7:38

3 90 Katie Stanford 33 F3039 24:17 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 11 Ryan Hamling 30 M3039 18:58 6:07

2 13 Russ Rogers 34 M3039 19:09 6:10

3 14 Mike Toney 34 M3039 19:13 6:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 69 Jessica Griffis 36 F3039 23:28 7:34

2 138 Lisa Eulo 36 F3039 25:43 8:17

3 155 Whitney Allison 35 F3039 26:38 8:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 6 Mark Malecky 36 M3039 17:38 5:41

2 24 Chris Townsend 38 M3039 20:13 6:31

3 41 Adam Burnett 39 M3039 20:59 6:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 63 Jade Rhudy 41 F4049 23:06 7:26

2 124 Vivian Barrera 41 F4049 25:18 8:09

3 148 Pam Nile 40 F4049 26:24 8:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 22 Eli Barrera 41 M4049 19:45 6:22

2 32 James Daresta 42 M4049 20:47 6:42

3 34 Daniel Uson 43 M4049 20:47 6:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 74 Sue Barlow 49 F4049 23:40 7:38

2 83 Barbara Ensign 45 F4049 24:02 7:45

3 85 Kendra Gray 45 F4049 24:08 7:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 23 David Moghani 47 M4049 19:55 6:25

2 42 Robert Barnes 46 M4049 20:59 6:46

3 82 Rick Lesniewski 49 M4049 24:02 7:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 115 Gwen Meeks 52 F5059 24:57 8:02

2 144 Sue Damstetter 50 F5059 26:12 8:26

3 171 Lisa Tennyson 51 F5059 27:07 8:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 35 Samuel Boozer 53 M5059 20:48 6:42

2 60 Andy Zorca 52 M5059 22:45 7:20

3 79 Charlie Millard 53 M5059 23:56 7:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 150 Cathy Gracey 59 F5059 26:26 8:31

2 167 Jacqueline Hughes 55 F5059 26:59 8:42

3 287 Cathy Faulkner 57 F5059 30:36 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 43 Mike Usher 59 M5059 21:01 6:46

2 81 Bill Brock 56 M5059 24:00 7:44

3 127 David Presley 59 M5059 25:20 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 358 Anne Anderson 64 F60OV 33:56 10:56

2 365 Jane Webb 61 F60OV 34:19 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 88 Danny Beavers 62 M60OV 24:13 7:48

2 141 Dick Miller 62 M60OV 26:01 8:23

3 179 Pat Hagan 63 M60OV 27:30 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 & OVER

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 357 Janice Smith 67 F60OV 33:47 10:53

2 467 Bonnie Wassin 69 F60OV 49:56 16:05

3 469 Judy Woughter 65 F60OV 51:01 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 & OVER

Place O'All Name Ag Div Nettime Pace

1 54 Sergio Bianchini 73 M60OV 22:00 7:05

2 262 Jerry Chapman 66 M60OV 30:01 9:40

3 327 Earl Kelle 67 M60OV 32:17 10:24