Honor Roll
Jun 02, 2014 | 894 views | 0 0 comments | 15 15 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Charleston Elementary

Earning all A’s: 

Third Grade — Bethanie Bodle, Jack Kelly, Kimberly Smith and Keller Melton;

Fourth Grade — Sam Gregory, Emma Timmerman and Ginger Ceballos;

Fifth Grade — Corbin Grannan, Shelby Harper, Katie Hutt, Madison Jaynes, Rachel Peterson, Blake Dunnahoo, Erin Kelly, Iris Koltuniak, Vera Acebedo and Charlie Jett.

Earning all A’s and B’s: 

Third Grade — Emily Grace Cleveland, Khyng Dodd, Jessica Fought, Mallory Goins, Naysa Janney, Isaac Morgan, Landon Taylor, Hunter Brown, Bayleigh Campbell, Dawson Holbrook, Kaylee Melton, Jack Smith, AnJolee Wilson, Noah Birdwell, Issac Blackwell, Haden Dixon, Eli Rigsby and Katie Snyder;

Fourth Grade — Kadon Adams, Aiden Gibson, Faith Haun, Hunter Hayden, Lindsey Hughes, Alyssa Money, Luke Neighbors, Markus Rich, Jake Brennan, Ethan Carter, Cathena Hightshoe, Kaeli Standridge, Ashlan Crittenden, Heath Davis and Mina Fish;

Fifth Grade — Chase Akins, Olivia Brady, McKenzie Decker, Bradley Dover, Abbie Huddleston, Tucker Powell, Dutsch Dorman, Caiden Jenkins, Khaylyn Litts, Nakota Panther, Blake Bodle, Makayla Gale, Skyler Newberry and Laila Smith.

Hopewell Elementary

Fifth Grade honors: 

Top Honors — William Blackwell, Daniel Cartee, Mason Cobble, Taylor Guyton, Brian Hartert, Zachary Hovey, Ethan Jones, Sydney Judd, Alex Martin, Trae McDaniel, Anna Muhonen, Gracie Patterson, Brody Swafford and Austin Wright;

High Honors — Emmaline Boring, Kaleb Bunton, Daniel Denton, Emily Eldridge, Knox Hampton, Arianna Heil, Chase Hicks, Kins Hooper, Brooklyn Hughes, Shelby Kellar, Preston Lawson, Dillon Linkous, Hayden Moore, Torey Overly, Lake Prater, Dillon Shipton, Grace Stone, Callahan Tentler, Christian VanDusen, Hadden Wright and Haley Younce;

Honors — Ethan Bienvenu, Logan Bomboy, Lawson Brown, Seth Caldwell, Ashton Estrada, Dyllan Jenkins, Connor Langford, Neylan O’Daniel and Trevor Vines.

Oak Grove Elementary

Gold Honor Roll:

Third Grade — Gage Anderson, Cora Barger, Jaylan Blankenship, Jay Bonner, Selena Brock, Reid Burns, Sloan Carpenter, Trevor Carpenter, Stephanie De La Cruz, Livi Duncan, Kylie Ehlers, Brianna Elliott, Amber Filyaw, Olivia Greene, Luke Hannah, Abby Harris, Jace Kimsey, JD Kirkpatrick, Chloe Lonas, Hailey McDevitt, Janie Moore, Brody Morgan, Talon Pell, Emilee Perry, Rebecca Ratcliff, Tori Reeves, Neva Shepherd and Steven Wooten;

Fourth Grade — Abby Armstrong, Courtney Carroll, Abigail Chastain, Ryan Dunn, Jasper Flowers, Emma Geren, Andrea Guzman-Mascote, Addason Harris, Emma Hitch, Chase Holt, Alexis Hooper, Newt Hunt, Colton Kaylor, Katelin Ledford, Aaron Matthews, Karson Morrison, Lillian Parks, Sean Raper, Caleb Rzeplenski, Paige Stinnett, Brayden Swallows, Logan Watson and Erica Yates;

Fifth Grade — Lauren Baker, Connor Bronze, Cheyanne Bohannon, Von Bumgardner, Bennett Burris, Kayla Chastain, Alana Cordell, Brianna Eller, Charity Espy, Tucker Greene, Lucas Hall, Sarah Hooker, Jacob Houser, Landen Kibler, Jacob McDaniel, Emily Meyer, Lana Neeley, Landon Norman, Luke Richardson, Lina Rogers, Mason Rothwell, Riley Sermons, Elizabeth Shaw, Kaylee Shell, Teva Sneed, Trevor Wilson and Hannah Winters.

Silver Honor Roll: 

Third Grade — Charles Barretto, Lillian Crumley, Brooklyn Deaver, Kyler Dilbeck, Sean Dixon, Teakoah Doss, Bryson Exum, Trevor Ezell, Memphis Flowers, Noah Flowers, Evan French, Ashley Gladson, Trey Griffin, Jax Godfrey, Bryan Halstead, Kylee Hoffman, Kaitlyn Hewitt, Madison Jenkins, Katelyn Lynn, Elijah McKenzie, Fin Mertens, Tucker Proffitt, Savannah Ross, Nicky Shaw, Thomas Shubert, Christian Stinnett, Tyson Stringer, Brooke Taylor, Bryce Tinsley, Gavin Weir and Makayla Yates;

Fourth Grade — Christian Bonine, Raven Browder, Becca Calfee, Kelsey Clayton, Ben Dudash, Zachary Frady, Spencer Ingram, Brandon Johnson, Kylie Jordan, Olivia Julian, Lily King, Malorie Lawson, Aubrey Ledford, Macy McNabb, Griffin Miles, Luke Millaway, Mckenna Monroe, Skyler Moses, Destany Nelson, Taylor Ownby, Jayden Plemons, Navie Shackett, Jaylen Thomas, Elyse Tingler, Hudson Turner, Nina Walker, Shelby Ware, Jacob Waters, Davis Wilkins, Miah Widener, Hazen Willis, Ashlyn Yanik and Braden Vazquez;

Fifth Grade — Gabriela Bennett, Chandler Bruce, Brett Carney, Chandler Carpenter, Loralei Cordell, Gracie Crawford, Haley Crisp, Deanna Dill, Eli Duncan, Paige Frady, Brandon Fredrick, Shaleah Garrett, Alexis Germain, David Hall, Mikaila Johnson, Anna Kilgore, Carson Melton, Maelea Nunn, Zack Prichett, Estee Ratcliff, Jasmine Smith, Baleigh Venegas, Jaylin Viviano, Brett Waters and Victoria Wooten.

Valley View Elementary

Star Honor Roll: 

Third Grade — Matthew Summers, SkyAnn Hutchinson, Xander Caywood, Cody Campbell, Kadence Greene, Emma Sullivan and Garrett Williams;

Fourth Grade — Kayli Reagan, Daniel Wilson, Cole Ledford, Karsee Weber, Jace Carden, Haven Greene, Colton Higgins and Noah Perez;

Fifth Grade — Emily Lucas, Brian Murphy, Ethan Brooks, Susanne Cooper, Trevor Forester, Ian Frakes, Bryan Hernandez, Bailey Houzvicka, Ellie James, Adam McClain, Destiny Patterson and Amanda Samples.

Honor Roll: 

Third Grade — Kaylee Burden, Katelyn Carter, Joseph Derington, Cally Ensley, Devon Frakes, Ethan Gable, Sam Houston, Xavier Ortiz, Laci Stewart, Caedyn Freeman, Josey Biscoe, Clayton Johnson and Angellina Lankford;

Fourth Grade — Courtney Deal, Chance Cross, Caleb Ownby, Haley Walter, Brooke Smith, Jimmy Boyd, Cole Cochran, Jasmine Blackwell, Andrew McRoberts, Logan Smith, Colton Fowler, Wyatt James, Bryson Kazy, Cadance Matlock, Macie McKenzie, Carson Parker and Evany Park;

Fifth Grade — Taylor Alloway, Stephanie Bates, Faith Bryson, Cheyenne Lopez, Josie McGill, Eric Mendenhall, Haidon Pugh, Mary Stewart, Cierra Swafford and Zakary Underwood, Shawn Adams, Ashlyn Bates, Angel Jackson, Forrest Moore, Dawson Nunnery, Payton Ruth, Angelina Thornhill, Ravyn Waugh and Kurt West.