Walker Valley High School Honor Roll
Jul 06, 2014 | 343 views | 0 0 comments | 5 5 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Walker Valley High School recently released its lists of honor roll students from the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2013-2014 school year.

On the Blue Honor Roll, earning all A’s and B’s, are: 

Ninth Grade —

Kaysha E Adams

Sana F Ali

Victoria E Arthur

Abigail R Bagley

Katelyn D Baker

Jared A Bean

Samuel T Bishop

Dylan D Blackwell

Hayley E Bradshaw

Audrey L Brokish

Jenna K Bryson

Mckinsey A Buckner

Austin S Chadwick

Stephanie E Clark

Brooklyn T Cofer

Ella L Colbert

Earendil M Cuthalion

Noah W Davis

Thomas J Decook

Madison G Denney

Faith S Dillon

Skylar E Earls

James D Edwards

Joshua R Ellison

Zachary J Eslinger

Richard B Fisher

Lauren A Gamble

Savannah B Gladden

Sierra M Green

Kaylee S Gregg

Haven L Grider

Dillon C Guffey

Chase H Guinn

Jacob A Hagler

Ashley N Hall

Kailey M Harness

Whitley A Harris

Bradley A Headrick

Ilsia C Hernandez

Cynara Hickey-White

Emma J Hicks

Briley M Holbrook

Tyler S Hollis

Kenley H Hooper

Olivia K Hudson

Tiffany H Hutto

Hunter C Ingram

Emily E Jackson

Sarah Ann Johnson

Courtney M Kile

Arionna R Kristy

Nathanael A Lamon

Garrett L Langford

Madison B Lawson

Molly E Leonard

Bryce D Lyles

Megan E Malone

Samuel L Manning

Jordan N Martin

Bailey E Mayhugh

Kayla M Mcallister

Jacob S Mccall

Erin F Mccaskill

Zachary T Mcleod

Tucker J Mendenhall

Faith L Miller

Marcus B Miller

Caroline Moe-Lunger

Tiana C Morgan

Josephine W Morrow

Morgan B Nalefski

Steve V Nava

Kyra R Nipper

Christopher A Ogle

Nicole D Opp

Jonathan D Ownby

Alana N Page

Mariah K Peeler

Tamaya N Perkins

Victoria G Pierce

Sebastian B Poole

Denise P Pridmore

Abby L Randolph

Ashton Richeson-Hall

Jenna A Roberts

Mayanna L Robinson

Marisa A Roman

Ziaraye D Shannon

Kimberlie J Sims

Jacob M Smithson

Jenni M Smithson

Linda D Sowder

Tyler B Stewart

Crystal Suniga

Brady L Swafford

Courtney B Swafford

John B Swafford

Kambria R Taylor

Alexia J Thompson

Dylan B Towers

Jonathan L Trew

Sydney N Ventura

Noah N Wallace

Faith M Ware

Taja J Ware

Julia E Warrick

Morgan H Watson

Diana N Wehry

Jacob P Weir

Madison L Wickam

Scarlett R Wilson

Lee M Young

Justus R Zachary



10th Grade —

Kathaleen Alomar

Ashley D Atkin

Jennifer Ayala

Haylee D Beavers

Julia B Beck

Michaela A Bell

Julie A Bentley

Charles A Beshears

Bristol R Bird

Abigail Blankenship

Kandice M Brannon

Haley N Brock

Ashlin N Brumley

Jacob S Buckner

Jonathan C Burris

Anna N Cadwallader

Tayler M Callahan

Karina O Cano

Lyric T Cantrell

Caitlin S Carroll

Gabriela F Castro

Emily E Childs

Benjamin A Christian

Dillan T Church

Benjamin C Clark

Nicholas M Connelly

Cris Contreras Anaya

Taylor Copeland

Dawson C Craig

Kayla Cross

Khristian R Cross

Joshua M Davis

Kevin W Davis

Dakota T Dawson

Dylan H Dawson

Zachary S Dehart

Jasmine M Dillon

Alison M Dyer

Kayla Elliott

Brooklyne Fairbanks

Conner A Ferguson

Erica L Fowler

Matthew B Fulbright

Bradley C Gaskin

Madison G Gaston

Morgan D Gibby

Autumn S Greer

Chase A Haney

Jacob S Hayes

Madison P

Hemminger

Kylie T Henry

Jacob L Herd

Lauren N Jackson

Madison P Johnson

Dalton B Jones

Jared L Keller

Howard T Lakins

Dylan O Lillard

Dylan H Lowe

Lindsay A Marrie

Cassidy Morales

Anthony D Mullins

Logan B Myers

Jordan B Nelson

Samuel A Noble

Austin Norman

Christopher B

Osment

Bryan C Ownby

Joshua R Patterson

Kaylee A Payne

Maria Peluzzo Pinto

Jonathon M Pigg

Jared A Pondell

Jake Poulakis

Gabrielle E Prince

Cade A Puckett

Chelsey D Pullin

Logan Rader

Rochelle R Reinhard

David M Richardson

Kyle A Rittenhouse

Kalyn A Roberts

Miranda Sawyer

Audrey A Scoggins

Chase M Sego

Trinity A Sellers

Yoori Shin

Harrison B Sims

Morgan D Stegall

Autumn R Strickland

Christy A Strickland

William B Sutton

Christopher

Trentham

Madyson K Turner

Alex J Tweed

Tristan W Walker

Greyson T Wallace

Dajour Ware

Haley M

Wattenbarger

Sara N Wilson

Katherine A Young



11th Grade —

Orlando J Alcantara

Shalina K Allen

William J Archer

Cole G Barnes

Joshua T Bean

Lara P Bean

Brooke M Buckner

Katelyn M Bynum

Sydney E Carden

Alejandro Ceja

Alexis S Center

Alyssa J Chancey

Madeline E Church

Conner A Clabough

Emily A Clark

Sallie M Collins

Kristen M Contreras

Cory A Cook

Kegan R Cox

Madison A Davenport

Hallie R Davis

Johnathan A Davis

Peytin T Delk

Cody R Derrick

Tyler J Dilbeck

Jaxon B Dixon

Mikayla A Evans

Rylea M Ewing

Lexi L Fairbank

Katie L Froelich

Carly B Frost

Jacob C Garner

Savannah Gondek

Morgan W Goodman

Margaret E Goodwill

Darcy D Grisham

Shaye J Halcomb

Takayla C Hall

Elijah L Haynie

Casey C Hodnett

Mason E Hunt

Chloe C Isbill

Reed T Jacobs

Jonah E Jenkins

Gitsada V Jur

Hunter A Kincaid

Rachia M King

Samuel B Kitterman

Dallas D Kuykendall

Steven B Lewis

Kyle B Limburg

Alison S Mcdaniel

Brianna J Miller

Hali M Miller

Daniella A Minay

Emma E Moe-Lunger

Malik D Montgomery

Jameika S Moore

Taylor S Moore

Savannah B Morgan

Kimberleigh C Morris

Andrew J Myers

Madison L Nalefski

Ane M Nilausen

Brian S Oliver

Anu Oranne

Jaime F Ortiz

Logan C Payne

Gabrielle S Phillips

Kimber M Pierce

Dionte L Richardson

Christian A Rose

Mason A Rose

Katelin A Scoggins

Noah C Silver

Savanna C Smalley

Harrison W Smith

Gary A Sowder

Ian S Stanbery

Nathaniel B Stone

Praise E Taylor

Whitney M Taylor

Brycen R Thomas

Samuel S Trew

Wade A Tubbs

Janzen L Velba

Kari D Vincent

Allison N Ward

Hannah M Ward

Christina D Welch

Ashley L Whittemore

Christian B Wyatt

Shiho Zakimi



12th Grade—

Ryan G Baker

Felicia D Bearden

Nathaniel T Belcher

Spencer Blankenship

Baylee A Boen

Bailey N Byers

Karra B Calfee

Hunter B Carroll

Joshua P Carroll

Miranda L Cartwright

Austin E Davis

Kelsey L Davis

Lona H Davis

Austin R Deeter

John A Delk

Melissa M Dunn

Dillan T Edwards

Kokouvi J Gbeve

Jonathan R Grider

Cassie M Hale

Logan B Hall

Tyrus K Hamrick

Theron D Haney

Jessie L Hicks

Cameron T Hoffer

Chelsie M Huckabey

Caitlin A Jacques

Julia Z Kirkland

Lukas T Korn

Michael C Korseska

Cassandra Kraft

Natasha V Krishchuk

Nicholas A Laminack

Baylee M Latham

Shane R Lineberry

Kaitlin A Linkous

Lyndsey M Macon

Shelby B Marr

Ashleigh T Mauldin

Cody W Mccracken

Andrew D Mcdonald

Mark T Mcfadden

Kaitlyn D Moore

Ana M Morris

Hunter W Morris

Garrett B Parks

Rachel N Percy

Angela R Post

Larry J Prater

Devin R Pruett

Kelsey L Renfrow

Christian A Rice

Adam J Rodriguez

Brandon S Slone

Adam G Smith

Austin D Smith

Logan G Smith

Clayton B Sneed

Nathan C Sneed

Oscar A Spruill

Jared L Stiles

Jodi D Swafford

Rachel M Tarver

Johnny L Taylor

Shane M Terry

Austin L True

Ashley N Tucker

Jordyn D Turner

Christopher A

Vaughn

Taylar E Wardlow

Paige V Warner

Michael D Willey

Jeremiah C Williams

Morgan K Williams

Hilliary E Woods

Shelby L Yarbrough



On the Gold Honor Roll, earning All A’s are:

Ninth Grade —

Jared B Allen

Charles L Baker

Vivian A Baker

Weston K Barnes

Emma G Beavers

Lauren O Beavers

Sarah C Beavers

Felicia M Bennett

Brianna N Bevan

Karson M Beverly

Kayle S Bishop

Cydney L Black

Sabrina A Blair

Lauren I Bodenhamer

Alyssa M Bramlett

Bethany L Brown

Zachary R Caughron

Savannah L Churlik

Camille R Coleman

Casandra M Connelly

Tyler N Curry

David J Dashler

Kayla L Demarcus

William C Dender

Emily B Derrick

Allie L Elliott

Kaitlyn J Essenburg

Eva D Gentry

Samuel L Gibson

Jeana L Giles

Mikel A Gregory

Monroe A Hardin

John F Haun

Taylor A Hawke

John S Hixon

Olivia L Hovey

Hannah V Jones

Jacob G Judd

Lillian C Keefer

Anna C Kelly

Nicholas G Korseska

Makayla R Lewis

Hali M Lowe

Madison N Mabe

Jaydan D Macon

Morgan B Mantooth

Abigail F Martin

Alexander C Martin

Katelyn Martin

Jacob H Mason

Allison M Mauldin

Savannah J Mayo

Ethan K Mccutcheon

Julia B Mcguire

Jonathan C

Mclemore

Cooper J Melton

Jordan D Murphy

Danny Nguyen

Kelsey M Nix

Joshua B Nunnelly

Selena K Overly

Mya Y Patel

Maxwell A Patterson

Audriana E

Perkinson

Chloe' G Phelps

Holland E Pierce

Allie R Poteet

Allison M Raney

Cameron B

Richardson

Grayson W Rountree

Hannah K Sanders

Mason R Seavey

David J Shepherd

Mitchell C Shirley

John H Snyder

Hayden D Spencer

Alexandra L Squires

Sarah R Steele

Savannah R Stout

Isabel M Swafford

Skyler G Swafford

Bryan O Tanck

Robert C Tentler

Erin G Turner

Hunter L Whaley

Neely B Williams

Kristi Williams-Soto

Isabelle M Wilson

Brianna M Wisti

Nathan P Zakkas



10th Grade —

Ashley M Arnwine

Kyle G Baker

Morgan G Beaty

Amber A Bell

Stephanie Bowman

Bryson D Bradley

Colby M Brandt

Carter C Brownfield

Kenneth M Bunton

Blayne E Carroll

Summer R Collins

Andrew M Cresswell

Autumn N Dearth

Hannah L Dickson

Laura A Dodson

Kathryn E Dotson

Jacey L Edwards

Noah R Elkins

Ashlyn N Flock

Lauryn H Fowler

Amber D Freeman

William M Futrell

Mikeala B Goins

Tessa M Green

Lindsey M Gregg

Sam Griffey

Makayla M

Hammonds

Madison P Hewgley

Halle J Hightower

Rachel O Hood

Alecia R Hunt

Skylar M Kelley

Alexis A Lambott

Sara C Lay

Sierra D Ledford

Rebekah O Lee

Autumn E Lester

Ashlyn B Lewis

Breanna F Long

Audrey E Lowrance

Mikayla Lumpkin

Mychaela Massengill

Christian Mccullough

Luke P Mcdonald

Rachel A Mcdonald

Meagan M Mcknight

Katherine R Medley

Kameron J Mehling

Kendall J Mehling

Cayleigh Morrow

Kendall Napier

Matt G Pankey

Bryce A Parker

Philip V Phan

Madison Pruett

Sunnie K Reagan

Lauren E Rogers

Cory E Rollins

Kayley M Schneck

Katee B Shell

Katlin N Smith

Emilee E Spann

Lindsay K Staiman

Victoria J Stepp

William D Strike

Timothy B Sullins

Hannah R Talley

Miia S Thompson

Joshua C Tuttle

Madelon G Westfall

Alexis H Williams

Samuel D Wilson

Carter G Wine

Haylee Young



11th Grade —

Sadler D Bartula

Amber N Beard

Dallas S Bunton

Abby N Campbell

David S Campbell

Heather S Carpenter

Emily P Caylor

Jordan R Caylor

Sean P Conway

Makayla P Crabtree

Kara K Davidson

Callie E Davis

Peyton A Davis

Misty A Day

William D Dickinson

Ashlyn L Dixson

Allyson D Flock

Rhiannon E Fuller

Christian D Gaston

Sarah G Gibson

Jaclyn-Mari Griffith

Marguretta N Guinn

Chase A Harris

Kristen H Hartert

Miranda J Heifner

Antonio G Hernandez

Candice L Hodnett

Melody J Hoffman

James C Howard

Chelsey E

Humphreys

Mckenzie E Jaynes

Gunner B Jeffries

Makayla B Jenkins

Edward A Johnson

Peighton C Jones

Annelise G King

Dalton W King

Mary L Klepzig

Elizabeth D Landry

Ira V Lee

Sarah E Locke

Stephanie B Lopes

Abigail E Mason

Daniel L Mcclain

Rebecca A Meigs

Ashley L Peterson

Shelby L Prendergast

Meredyth N Prugh

Joshua B Riley

Vincent M Rollins

Jacqueline E Rush

Cole W Sands

Natalie C Schweizer

Ryan D Shank

Courtney L Sherlin

Haley L Snyder

Andrew K Sterrett

Mary E Still

Savannah E Stone

Kaitlyn E Taylor

Susannah H

Teeuwen

Brandon W Tenpenny

Madeline J Thomas

Kayla S Thrift

Breanna K Tucker

Ali E Turner

Robert P Vanhook

Gennifer L Varner

Caden T Watson

Tyler C Webb

Brooklyn B West

Marah A Whitaker

Kourtnei B White

Tailore M White

Mallory L Wickam

Zackary C Wilcox

Sydney A Wilson

Garrett W Woods

Ashley C Wright



12th Grade —

Aubrey C Abel

Jacob S Allen

William J Baker

Kamren D Barnes

Kayla R Beckler

Halley C Benavides

Cameron T Bryant

Benjamin C Burton

Cassidy D Calfee

Josey L Carroll

Micala B Cash

Kelsey M Cate

Olivia M Cawood

Eryn M Clark

Katelyn B Clements

Lawrence M Cotton

Elizabeth P Davis

Kelby W Dejarnett

Elijah K Earls

Spencer K Earls

Aubree L Eskew

Gabrielle Farrell

Lacie A Faulkner

Tyler G Fields

Caitlyn M Gobble

Sean G Green

Jacob L Griffey

Payton G Griffin

Ray J Hammonds

Chanda B Hughes

Abigail D Jackson

Connor A Jones

Hunter C Jones

Kiersten R Jones

Victoria E Jones

Jennings C Kelley

Delaney L Kralik

Cody M Langford

Rachel G Lawhorn

Ashlyn P Ledford

Jordan C Leggett

Caleb L Luzader

Courtney P Martin

Karen A Martinez

Blake A Mason

Logan J Melton

Alexander T Metaxas

Morgan N Miller

Nathan C Missinne

Garrett R Moore

Colton A Morrow

Brandon L Mullins

Kyle H Newman

Whitney D Patterson

Antonio M Paul

Zachary N Rush

Jeffrey L Russell

Mackenzie L Seavey

Amber K Simpson

Kayla A Sims

Kaitlyn A Spurgeon

Abigail N Strickland

Leslie T Stuman

Brittany R Suits

Tayler R Sutton

Kristen D Templeton

Haley A Wells

Matthew R Willey

Ashlyn E Williams

Taryn M Wilson

Tyler N Wilson

Lindsey M Wingo

Alexis D Wright